2007 BC Timetrial Championships
Aug 11, 2007 - Squamish BC - presented by Escape Velocity - sanctioned by Cycling BC
All Long Course Results 38.5 km
Bib Last Name First Name Club/Team/Business: City Class Dist Result Pace Place Gap
058 Britton Rob La-Z-Boy Victoria Senior M 38.5 0:46:42 49.46 1 + 0:00
085 Garland Zachery MASI-ADOBE Vancouver Espoir M 38.5 0:48:30 47.62 2 + 1:48
119 Tolkamp John Escape Velocity Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:48:37 47.50 3 + 1:55
131 Simpson Michael West Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:48:43 47.42 4 + 2:01
123 Routley Will Symmetrics Cycling White Rock Senior M 38.5 0:48:45 47.38 5 + 2:03
096 Richey Craig Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles Victoria Senior M 38.5 0:48:58 47.16 6 + 2:16
095 Forrest Cory Total Restoration Cycling Team Kelowna Senior M 38.5 0:49:36 46.56 7 + 2:54
132 Sherstobitoff Jeff Symmetrics Cycling White Rock Senior M 38.5 0:49:53 46.31 8 + 3:11
056 Vanoene Jesse kelowna cycle Kelowna Junior M 38.5 0:50:04 46.13 9 + 3:22
054 Rothengatter Michael DEVO Coquitlam Junior M 38.5 0:50:26 45.80 10 + 3:44
107 Gormick Johnathan MASI-ADOBE Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:50:50 45.44 11 + 4:08
130 Perkins John Team Glotman Simpson Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:02 45.26 12 + 4:20
090 Squire Chris Escape Velocity W. Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:02 45.25 13 + 4:20
136 Van Der Vliet John Courtenay Senior M 38.5 0:51:04 45.23 14 + 4:22
089 Noiles Kevin trek red truck Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:06 45.20 15 + 4:24
080 Waugh Damien ESCAPE VELOCITY Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:07 45.19 16 + 4:25
084 Savage Shane Mighty Cycling Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:11 45.12 17 + 4:29
086 MacDonald Nathan Trek Red Truck Racing Coquitlam Espoir M 38.5 0:51:12 45.10 18 + 4:30
024 Mcbeth Roy Local Ride Maple Ridge Senior M 38.5 0:51:24 44.94 19 + 4:42
128 Everson Andy Comox Valley Cycle Club Comox Senior M 38.5 0:51:26 44.90 20 + 4:44
026 Thompson Jason Escape Velocity Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:32 44.82 21 + 4:50
041 Castenmiller Jefferey trek red truck racing Port Moody Espoir M 38.5 0:51:55 44.49 22 + 5:13
109 Reid Christopher MASI-ADOBE Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:52:20 44.14 23 + 5:38
137 Manning Jason devo Langley Junior M 38.5 0:52:22 44.10 24 + 5:40
039 Sturgess Owen Escape Velocity/dEVo Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:52:27 44.03 25 + 5:45
077 Macdonald Daniel MASI-ADOBE Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:52:32 43.97 26 + 5:50
105 Cross Paul Atomic Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:52:49 43.73 27 + 6:07
116 Goldstein Leah Symmetrics Cycling White Rock Senior W 38.5 0:52:56 43.64 28 + 6:14
106 Vaughan James Team Amino Vital Canada Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:53:00 43.58 29 + 6:18
023 Pelletier Michel CVC Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:53:02 43.54 30 + 6:20
047 MacGregor Moriah chicks cycling Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:53:31 43.15 31 + 6:49
073 Willock Erinne Team Expresscopy.com Victoria Senior W 38.5 0:53:35 43.11 32 + 6:53
241 Braunstein Jonathan Aviawest Victoria Senior M 38.5 0:53:36 43.10 33 + 6:54
101 Ain Jeff Escape Velocity Burnaby Senior M 38.5 0:53:56 42.83 34 + 7:14
134 Thorpe Cameron dEVo/Escape Velocity North Vancouver Espoir M 38.5 0:54:07 42.67 35 + 7:25
146 Shaw James Team Whistler Squamish Senior M 38.5 0:54:10 42.64 36 + 7:28
133 Thorpe Kevin dEVo / Escape Velocity North Vancouver Under 17 M 38.5 0:54:19 42.53 37 + 7:37
152 Dormer Mark Escape Velocity Espoir M 38.5 0:54:26 42.44 38 + 7:44
005 Manning Dj devo Langley Under 17 M 38.5 0:54:27 42.42 39 + 7:45
124 Zarsadias Tony Senior M 38.5 0:54:29 42.40 40 + 7:47
129 Ivany Carsten Natural Earth Racing Langley Senior M 38.5 0:54:37 42.29 41 + 7:55
076 Scott Blair Mighty Riders Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:54:39 42.26 42 + 7:57
074 Mulder Rob Steed Cycles North Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:54:41 42.24 43 + 7:59
111 Challenger Wendell Mighty Cycling Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:54:42 42.22 44 + 8:00
113 Chew Bob Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:55:01 41.98 45 + 8:19
098 Yearwood Bill Mighty Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:55:04 41.94 46 + 8:22
099 Perrin David Aviawest-Rocky Mountain Bicycles Victoria Senior M 38.5 0:55:06 41.92 47 + 8:24
036 Wessel Joe Kelowna Cycle/Cobra/Opus Kelowna Senior M 38.5 0:55:12 41.84 48 + 8:30
103 Kennedy Kyle West Vancouver Espoir M 38.5 0:55:15 41.81 49 + 8:33
094 Wasiela Jakub escape velocity Richmond Senior M 38.5 0:55:30 41.62 50 + 8:48
079 Mulder Scott Steed Cycles North Vancouver Under 17 M 38.5 0:55:42 41.46 51 + 9:00
142 Guloien Leah Giant Port Moody Senior W 38.5 0:55:51 41.36 52 + 9:09
120 Flater Evan Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles Duncan Junior M 38.5 0:55:57 41.28 53 + 9:15
115 Pigott-Duggan Zeb Mighty Cycling Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:56:07 41.16 54 + 9:25
037 McGregor Scott Steed Cycles / SRAM North Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:56:24 40.95 55 + 9:42
060 Laxdal Mike team integrale North Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:56:35 40.82 56 + 9:53
049 Zimich Barb Team Integrale North Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:56:39 40.77 57 + 9:57
028 Stewart Sarah Symmetrics Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:56:42 40.74 58 + 10:00
102 Trew Jenny Giant Bicycles Canada Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:56:42 40.73 59 + 10:00
207 Pendrel Catharine Norco Kamloops Senior W 38.5 0:56:55 40.58 60 + 10:13
150 Sullivan John Velovets Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:56:59 40.53 61 + 10:17
114 Reddin Colin North Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:57:10 40.40 62 + 10:28
097 Hanninen Jeff White Rock Senior M 38.5 0:57:23 40.25 63 + 10:41
140 Kosick David Escape Velocity Surrey Senior M 38.5 0:57:24 40.24 64 + 10:42
117 Brynjolfson Kristine Team Coastal Delta Senior W 38.5 0:57:25 40.23 65 + 10:43
088 Dorian Lisa Chicks Cycling Club Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:57:36 40.10 66 + 10:54
083 Birk Tom Steed Cycles N. Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:58:00 39.82 67 + 11:18
093 Bishop Jason Newwestminster Senior M 38.5 0:58:16 39.64 68 + 11:34
087 Dujmovic Roman Burnaby Senior M 38.5 0:58:23 39.56 69 + 11:41
030 Bing-wo Roger Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:58:26 39.53 70 + 11:44
014 Gagnon Marie-Claude Team Integrale Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:59:19 38.94 71 + 12:37
029 Sellars Virginia Vernon Senior W 38.5 0:59:39 38.72 72 + 12:57
122 Tasa Lisa Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:59:51 38.59 73 + 13:09
110 Vice Leslie North Vancouver Senior W 38.5 1:00:08 38.40 74 + 13:26
125 Pope Alexander Escape Velocity Maple Ridge Senior M 38.5 1:00:37 38.10 75 + 13:55
045 Lawless Peter Berg Bikes Victoria Senior M 38.5 1:00:43 38.04 76 + 14:01
011 Holatko Nick Comox Valley Cycle Club Comox Under 17 M 38.5 1:00:49 37.97 77 + 14:07
038 Nonis Camille dEVo Garibaldi Highlands Junior W 38.5 1:02:40 36.86 78 + 15:58
075 Kralovic Roman North Vancouver Senior M 38.5 1:03:11 36.56 79 + 16:29
081 Nathan Sarah Chicks Vancouver Senior W 38.5 1:03:11 36.56 80 + 16:29
148 Watson Karen Team Integrale Oshawa Senior W 38.5 1:03:26 36.41 81 + 16:44
145 Laxson Shoshauna Team Whistler Whistler Senior W 38.5 1:03:35 36.32 82 + 16:53
100 Szeto Isa Escape Velocity Vancouver Senior W 38.5 1:03:43 36.25 83 + 17:01
144 Csiffary Gabrielle Vancouver Senior W 38.5 1:08:39 33.64 84 + 21:57
216 Guzman Marvin Pacific Multisport Junior M 38.5 1:14:38 30.95 85 + 27:56
048 Forsman Karen dEVo Burnaby Senior W 38.5 1:22:07 28.13 86 + 35:25
033 Lynne Stuart Vancouver VeloVets Port Moody Senior M 38.5 DNF DNF DNF DNF
052 Cuttriss Ben Escape Velocity Club Member Vancouver Senior M 38.5 DNS DNS DNS DNS
069 Seale Demian IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law Corporation Victoria Senior M 38.5 DNS DNS DNS DNS
127 Zackery Tony CVC Richmond Senior M 38.5 DNS DNS DNS DNS
118 Craig Simon Spoke N Motion 108 Mile Ranch Senior M 38.5 DNS DNS DNS DNS
108 Hambleton Marni Symmetrics Cycling White Rock Senior W 38.5 DNS DNS DNS DNS
091 Murray Jay Trek Red Truck Ale Vancouver Senior M 38.5 DNS DNS DNS DNS
135 Schwingboth Jacob Devo Surrey Under 17 M 38.5 DNS DNS DNS DNS