2007 BC Timetrial Championships
Aug 11, 2007 - Squamish BC - presented by Escape Velocity - sanctioned by Cycling BC
All results Select class at bottom of page
Bib Last Name First Name Club/Team/Business: City Class Dist Result Pace
058 Britton Rob La-Z-Boy Victoria Senior M 38.5 0:46:42 49.46
085 Garland Zachery MASI-ADOBE Vancouver Espoir M 38.5 0:48:30 47.62
119 Tolkamp John Escape Velocity Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:48:37 47.50
131 Simpson Michael West Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:48:43 47.42
123 Routley Will Symmetrics Cycling White Rock Senior M 38.5 0:48:45 47.38
096 Richey Craig Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles Victoria Senior M 38.5 0:48:58 47.16
095 Forrest Cory Total Restoration Cycling Team Kelowna Senior M 38.5 0:49:36 46.56
132 Sherstobitoff Jeff Symmetrics Cycling White Rock Senior M 38.5 0:49:53 46.31
056 Vanoene Jesse kelowna cycle Kelowna Junior M 38.5 0:50:04 46.13
054 Rothengatter Michael DEVO Coquitlam Junior M 38.5 0:50:26 45.80
107 Gormick Johnathan MASI-ADOBE Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:50:50 45.44
130 Perkins John Team Glotman Simpson Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:02 45.26
090 Squire Chris Escape Velocity W. Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:02 45.25
136 Van Der Vliet John Courtenay Senior M 38.5 0:51:04 45.23
089 Noiles Kevin trek red truck Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:06 45.20
080 Waugh Damien ESCAPE VELOCITY Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:07 45.19
084 Savage Shane Mighty Cycling Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:11 45.12
086 MacDonald Nathan Trek Red Truck Racing Coquitlam Espoir M 38.5 0:51:12 45.10
024 Mcbeth Roy Local Ride Maple Ridge Senior M 38.5 0:51:24 44.94
128 Everson Andy Comox Valley Cycle Club Comox Senior M 38.5 0:51:26 44.90
026 Thompson Jason Escape Velocity Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:51:32 44.82
041 Castenmiller Jefferey trek red truck racing Port Moody Espoir M 38.5 0:51:55 44.49
109 Reid Christopher MASI-ADOBE Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:52:20 44.14
137 Manning Jason devo Langley Junior M 38.5 0:52:22 44.10
039 Sturgess Owen Escape Velocity/dEVo Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:52:27 44.03
077 Macdonald Daniel MASI-ADOBE Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:52:32 43.97
105 Cross Paul Atomic Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:52:49 43.73
116 Goldstein Leah Symmetrics Cycling White Rock Senior W 38.5 0:52:56 43.64
106 Vaughan James Team Amino Vital Canada Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:53:00 43.58
023 Pelletier Michel CVC Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:53:02 43.54
047 MacGregor Moriah chicks cycling Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:53:31 43.15
073 Willock Erinne Team Expresscopy.com Victoria Senior W 38.5 0:53:35 43.11
241 Braunstein Jonathan Aviawest Victoria Senior M 38.5 0:53:36 43.10
101 Ain Jeff Escape Velocity Burnaby Senior M 38.5 0:53:56 42.83
134 Thorpe Cameron dEVo/Escape Velocity North Vancouver Espoir M 38.5 0:54:07 42.67
146 Shaw James Team Whistler Squamish Senior M 38.5 0:54:10 42.64
133 Thorpe Kevin dEVo / Escape Velocity North Vancouver Under 17 M 38.5 0:54:19 42.53
152 Dormer Mark Escape Velocity Espoir M 38.5 0:54:26 42.44
005 Manning Dj devo Langley Under 17 M 38.5 0:54:27 42.42
124 Zarsadias Tony Senior M 38.5 0:54:29 42.40
129 Ivany Carsten Natural Earth Racing Langley Senior M 38.5 0:54:37 42.29
076 Scott Blair Mighty Riders Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:54:39 42.26
074 Mulder Rob Steed Cycles North Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:54:41 42.24
111 Challenger Wendell Mighty Cycling Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:54:42 42.22
113 Chew Bob Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:55:01 41.98
098 Yearwood Bill Mighty Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:55:04 41.94
099 Perrin David Aviawest-Rocky Mountain Bicycles Victoria Senior M 38.5 0:55:06 41.92
036 Wessel Joe Kelowna Cycle/Cobra/Opus Kelowna Senior M 38.5 0:55:12 41.84
103 Kennedy Kyle West Vancouver Espoir M 38.5 0:55:15 41.81
094 Wasiela Jakub escape velocity Richmond Senior M 38.5 0:55:30 41.62
079 Mulder Scott Steed Cycles North Vancouver Under 17 M 38.5 0:55:42 41.46
142 Guloien Leah Giant Port Moody Senior W 38.5 0:55:51 41.36
120 Flater Evan Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles Duncan Junior M 38.5 0:55:57 41.28
115 Pigott-Duggan Zeb Mighty Cycling Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:56:07 41.16
037 McGregor Scott Steed Cycles / SRAM North Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:56:24 40.95
060 Laxdal Mike team integrale North Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:56:35 40.82
049 Zimich Barb Team Integrale North Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:56:39 40.77
028 Stewart Sarah Symmetrics Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:56:42 40.74
102 Trew Jenny Giant Bicycles Canada Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:56:42 40.73
207 Pendrel Catharine Norco Kamloops Senior W 38.5 0:56:55 40.58
150 Sullivan John Velovets Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:56:59 40.53
114 Reddin Colin North Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:57:10 40.40
097 Hanninen Jeff White Rock Senior M 38.5 0:57:23 40.25
140 Kosick David Escape Velocity Surrey Senior M 38.5 0:57:24 40.24
117 Brynjolfson Kristine Team Coastal Delta Senior W 38.5 0:57:25 40.23
088 Dorian Lisa Chicks Cycling Club Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:57:36 40.10
083 Birk Tom Steed Cycles N. Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:58:00 39.82
093 Bishop Jason Newwestminster Senior M 38.5 0:58:16 39.64
087 Dujmovic Roman Burnaby Senior M 38.5 0:58:23 39.56
030 Bing-wo Roger Vancouver Senior M 38.5 0:58:26 39.53
014 Gagnon Marie-Claude Team Integrale Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:59:19 38.94
029 Sellars Virginia Vernon Senior W 38.5 0:59:39 38.72
122 Tasa Lisa Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver Senior W 38.5 0:59:51 38.59
110 Vice Leslie North Vancouver Senior W 38.5 1:00:08 38.40
125 Pope Alexander Escape Velocity Maple Ridge Senior M 38.5 1:00:37 38.10
045 Lawless Peter Berg Bikes Victoria Senior M 38.5 1:00:43 38.04
011 Holatko Nick Comox Valley Cycle Club Comox Under 17 M 38.5 1:00:49 37.97
038 Nonis Camille dEVo Garibaldi Highlands Junior W 38.5 1:02:40 36.86
075 Kralovic Roman North Vancouver Senior M 38.5 1:03:11 36.56
081 Nathan Sarah Chicks Vancouver Senior W 38.5 1:03:11 36.56
148 Watson Karen Team Integrale Oshawa Senior W 38.5 1:03:26 36.41
145 Laxson Shoshauna Team Whistler Whistler Senior W 38.5 1:03:35 36.32
100 Szeto Isa Escape Velocity Vancouver Senior W 38.5 1:03:43 36.25
003 Morris Sam West Vancouver Under 15 M 20 0:33:50 35.46
144 Csiffary Gabrielle Vancouver Senior W 38.5 1:08:39 33.64
216 Guzman Marvin Pacific Multisport Junior M 38.5 1:14:38 30.95
138 Campbell Megan Escape Velocity Surrey Under 17 W 20 0:39:49 30.13
139 Patterson Scott Vancouver Handcyclist 20 0:40:02 29.97
147 Law Jacob Under 15 M 20 0:40:06 29.91
048 Forsman Karen dEVo Burnaby Senior W 38.5 1:22:07 28.13
001 March Karen WC RaceSeries Victoria Handcyclist 20 1:28:56 13.49
002 Thorson Teri Victoria Handcyclist 20 2:07:47 9.39
033 Lynne Stuart Vancouver VeloVets Port Moody Senior M DNF DNF DNF
135 Schwingboth Jacob Devo Surrey Under 17 M DNS DNS DNS
127 Zackery Tony CVC Richmond Senior M DNS DNS DNS
069 Seale Demian IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law Corporation Victoria Senior M DNS DNS DNS
118 Craig Simon Spoke N Motion 108 Mile Ranch Senior M DNS DNS DNS
108 Hambleton Marni Symmetrics Cycling White Rock Senior W DNS DNS DNS
091 Murray Jay Trek Red Truck Ale Vancouver Senior M DNS DNS DNS
052 Cuttriss Ben Escape Velocity Club Member Vancouver Senior M DNS DNS DNS