Local Mainland Cyclocross Series 2018

by Matt Hornland      Updated: 2019-11-03 12:38:11


Elite (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Elite-5
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Novice-1
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Elite-5
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Elite-5
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Novice-1
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Elite-5
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Elite-5
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 5-5
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 1-1
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 KRYT, Garrett BC096308 Mighty Cycling 139 24 (5th) 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 22 (7th) 26 (3rd) 21 (8th)
2 EDWARDS, Marc PR011859 Mighty Cycling 139 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 21 (8th) 25 (4th) 19 (10th)
3 KILLAM, Nathan BC092806 Washed Up Racing 127 12 28 (2nd) 24 (5th) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 25 (4th)
4 KUPIAK, Nicholas BC098010 Naked Factory Racing 118 21 26 (3rd) 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 24 (5th) 24 (5th)
5 RICHEY, Craig BC092578 Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Life Care 116 23 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
6 SCOTT, Cody BC40353 Giant Canada 116 23 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
7 RODGERS, Lief BC099137 Cannondale, Daryl Evans Racing 113 26 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 17 (11th) 19 (10th) 26 (3rd)
8 SMITH, Kevin BC99740 Gastown Cycling Association 95 44 19 (10th) (DNF) 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 22 (7th) 14 (14th)
9 WONG, Wai-Ben BC99010 Glotman Simpson Cycling 83 56 17 (11th) 15 (13th) 15 (13th) 20 (9th) 16 (12th)
10 HORNLAND, Matthew BC097960 Mighty Cycling 59 80 22 (7th) 20 (9th) (DNF) 17 (11th)
11 MCBEATH, Evan BC40613 Cannondale pb Fortius 58 81 14 (14th) 9 (19th) 15 (13th) 20 (9th)
12 IVANY, Carsten PR011803 Team Giant Vancouver 56 83 20 (9th) 16 (12th) 20 (9th)
13 RUBULIAK, Jacob BC99081 Red Devils Cycling Academy 54 85 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
14 HOFFMAN, Jessy BC098767 Last Call Racing 53 86 20 (9th) 19 (10th) 14 (14th)
15 PARRISH, Campbell BC98892 Cannondale pb Fortius 51 88 21 (8th) 17 (11th) 13 (15th)
16 LOVETT, Jackson BC098750 Landyachtz Reform 49 90 16 (12th) 8 (20th) 14 (14th) 11 (17th)
17 HOLTHAM, Elliot PR012433 Independent 42 97 13 (15th) 16 (12th) 13 (15th)
18 MARTIN, Conor BC98838 Culture Velo 42 97 30 (1st) 12 (16th)
19 SCHLOSSER, Colin PR012434 Living Corpses Cycling Gang 39 100 13 (15th) 11 (17th) 15 (13th)
20 RUBULIAK, noah BC99081 Red Devils Cycling Academy 39 100 17 (11th) 22 (7th)
21 CHADDOCK, Benjamin BC091116 Escape Velocity 38 101 21 (8th) 17 (11th)
22 COX, Seth PR011128 Kona Factory Team 37 102 21 (8th) 16 (12th) (DNF)
23 VAN DEN HAM, Michael AB60024 Independent 30 109 30 (1st)
24 GREGORY, Bryan BC40724 Independent 26 113 16 (12th) 10 (18th)
25 FEDERAU, Ricky BC99366 Independent 25 114 25 (4th)
26 MORRIS, Sam PR012394 Steed Cycles 23 116 11 (17th) 12 (16th)
27 MCKALL, terry BC090234 Naked Factory Racing 23 116 23 (6th)
28 MACLEAN, Ryan TEMP Independent 23 116 23 (6th)
29 MITCHELL, Davey BC006589 Independent 23 116 23 (6th)
30 WELBOURN, Bob PR012232 Devo 23 116 23 (6th)
31 PETCH, Nico PR011382 Independent 19 120 6 (21st) 13 (15th) (DNF)
32 HAAHEIM, Erik BC092967 Red Devils Cycling Academy 19 120 19 (10th)
33 GOMES, Christian AB60320 Independent 15 124 15 (13th) (DNF)
34 MOORE, Manu BC40423 Cannondale pb Fortius 14 125 14 (14th)
35 SOL, Eric TEMP Team Squamish 12 127 12 (16th)
36 SALES, Paul BC098792 Independent 12 127 12 (16th)
37 GUSTAVS, Pelle PR012358 Victoria Wheelers 10 129 10 (18th)
38 BUSH, Elle BC40512 TaG Cycling, TaG Cycling Race Team 5 134 5 (22nd)


Elite (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Elite-5
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Elite-5
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Elite-5
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Women-2
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Elite-5
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Women-2
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Elite-5
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 5-5
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 OUELLET, Anne BC99008 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 172 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
2 WELBOURN, Kelly BC095699 Steed Cycles 129 43 25 (4th) 23 (6th) 30 (1st) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd)
3 UJFALUSI, Lilly BC090057 Cannondale pb Fortius 115 57 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 20 (9th)
4 SEAWARD, Dayna BC098766 Last Call Racing 115 57 24 (5th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 25 (4th)
5 RODGERS, Geza BC091774 Devo 110 62 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 21 (8th) 15 pre-upg (1st)
6 GIN, Elizabeth BC090093 Cannondale pb Fortius 93 79 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 20 (9th) 26 (3rd)
7 LOWE, Marin BC40329 Team Squamish 92 80 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 15 pre-upg (1st)
8 BURLEY, Andrea BC40808 Daryl Evans Racing 84 88 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 23 (6th) 21 (8th)
9 BUSH, Elle BC40512 TaG Cycling, TaG Cycling Race Team 65 107 21 (8th) 30 (1st) 14 pre-upg (2nd)
10 SHALAGAN, Brittany PR012435 Naked Factory Racing 64 108 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 20 (9th)
11 WALTER, Sandra BC090458 Liv Cycling Canada 60 112 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
12 TAYLOR, Sonia BC40358 Glotman Simpson Cycling 58 114 23 (6th) 14 (14th) 21 (8th)
13 BROOMHAM, Helena BC40477 Independent 52 120 (DNF) 24 (5th) 28 (2nd)
14 BORSOI, Alicia BC090454X Daryl Evans Racing 47 125 12 (16th) 19 (10th) 16 (12th)
15 KENNING, Caroline BC98837 Mighty Cycling 44 128 13 (15th) 14 (14th) 17 (11th)
16 RUSSELL, Carolyn BC99629 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 36 136 17 (11th) 19 (10th)
17 STOLL-DANSEREAU, Annabella BC98947 Cannondale pb Fortius 32 140 17 (11th) 15 pre-upg (1st)
18 ANDERSON, Claire BC097283 Super Vacation 31 141 15 (13th) 16 (12th)
19 KOIDE, Jade PR011674 Last Call Racing 28 144 28 (2nd)
20 GABANNA, Melanie BC40232 Steed Cycles 24 148 24 (5th)
21 FEDERAU, Melanie PR012195 Independent 24 148 24 (5th)
22 SHALAGAN, Brittany PR011001 Naked Factory Racing 23 149 23 (6th)
23 CARON, Joanie BC000732 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 22 150 22 (7th)
24 BENDLE, Nichola BC40734 Mighty Cycling 21 151 21 (8th) (DNF)
25 MILLER, Tara BC002766 Independent 20 152 20 (9th)
26 LEHMANN, Jenny PR011599 Independent 19 153 19 (10th)
27 MAHON, Denise PR011831 Pro City Racing 16 156 16 (12th)
28 ADSIT-MORRIS, Chessa BC000193 Independent 15 157 15 (13th)
29 TROYER, Pamela BC098228 Mighty Cycling 15 157 15 (13th)


Intermediate (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Intermediate-3
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Intermediate-3
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Intermediate-3
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Intermediate-3
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Intermediate-3
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 2-3
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 PERRET, Andre PR011944 Independent 118 25 (4th) 21 (8th) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 23 (6th)
2 BRADBURY, Christopher BC097222 Musette/ Enroute 106 12 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 24 (5th)
3 ANDERSON, James PR011606 Glotman Simpson Cycling 99 19 23 (6th) 17 (11th) 22 (7th) 21 (8th) 16 (12th)
4 VAN HOOGSTRATEN, Hugo PR011196 Atomic Racing 92 26 19 (10th) 20 (9th) 16 (12th) 20 (9th) 17 (11th)
5 KING, Carden BC098788 Devo 88 30 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
6 BENJAMIN, Blair BC090724 Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing 80 38 10 (18th) 13 (15th) 20 (9th) 17 (11th) 11 (17th) 9 (19th)
7 HENDRIKS, Matthew PR011415 Todd's Cycling Club 76 42 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 26 (3rd)
8 CLAUS, Nate PR011143 Independent 73 45 28 (2nd) 25 (4th) 20 (9th)
9 FLOWER, Tom PR011981 Steed Cycles 72 46 22 (7th) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th)
10 RIJKEN, Jeroen BC090100 Musette/ Enroute 70 48 17 (11th) 19 (10th) 12 (16th) 12 (16th) 10 (18th)
11 SOL, Eric TEMP Team Squamish 67 51 25 (4th) 28 (2nd) 14 (14th)
12 RICHARDSON, Evan BC40526 Cannondale pb Fortius 66 52 11 (17th) 8 (20th) 24 (5th) 23 (6th) (29th)
13 MALLIE, Johannes Daniel BC99151 Independent 66 52 20 (9th) 22 (7th) 20 (9th) 4 (23rd)
14 MOORE, Manu BC40423 Cannondale pb Fortius 60 58 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
15 BAYARD, Jesse BC098489 Cannondale pb Fortius 56 62 23 (6th) 14 (14th) 14 (14th) 5 (22nd)
16 GALLAGHER, Lucas PR011639 Living Corpses Cycling Gang 55 63 21 (8th) 22 (7th) 12 (16th)
17 COLLETT, Paul BC40327 SplitMango Racing 52 66 14 (14th) 15 (13th) 15 (13th) 8 (20th) (28th)
18 FRANCIS, Peter BC40591 Mighty Cycling 47 71 (DNF) 16 (12th) 4 (23rd) 16 (12th) 11 (17th)
19 DRIEDIGER, Dan BC40403 Crossroad Racing 47 71 12 (16th) 12 (16th) 23 (6th)
20 KELLY, Trevor PR011734 United Velo 46 72 (DNF) 10 (18th) 15 (13th) (DNF) 21 (8th)
21 WREN, Alex PR011543 Todd's Cycling Club 43 75 21 (8th) 22 (7th)
22 BARBER, Ben BC98913 Gastown Cycling Association 39 79 17 (11th) 22 (7th)
23 HANKINSON, Geordan PR011385 Independent 38 80 6 (21st) 19 (10th) 13 (15th)
24 JORGENSEN, OLIVER TEMP Independent 36 82 21 (8th) 15 (13th)
25 MORRISON, Devin PR011609 TEAM VEGAN 36 82 17 (11th) 19 (10th)
26 MORRIS, Sam PR012394 Steed Cycles 33 85 (DNF) 28 (2nd) 5 (22nd)
27 BASTIAN, Trevor BC097979 Glotman Simpson Cycling 31 87 (DNF) 23 (6th) 8 (20th)
28 PARRISH, Campbell BC98892 Cannondale pb Fortius 30 88 30 (1st)
29 PARMENTIER, Maxime TEMP Independent 28 90 13 (15th) 15 (13th)
30 PAUTLER, Drew TEMP Independent 28 90 28 (2nd)
31 GOODWIN, Eric TEMP Independent 28 90 28 (2nd)
32 HUNG, Lesley BC010586 Independent 26 92 (DNF) 12 (16th) 13 (15th) 1 (25th)
33 SARGENT, Liam BC098499 Tripleshot Cycling Club 26 92 26 (3rd)
34 HERR, David BC005805 Independent 25 93 16 (12th) 9 (19th)
35 BOOKBINDER, Sam PR012398 Independent 25 93 15 (13th) 10 (18th)
36 COWLEY, Brendan BC99245 Ride with Rendall 25 93 25 (4th)
37 GREGORY, Bryan BC40724 Independent 25 93 25 (4th)
38 CLAUS, Nate PR012438 Independent 24 94 24 (5th) (DNF)
39 BOZMAN, Chris PR011851 Independent 22 96 16 (12th) 6 (21st)
40 ELFERINK, Maarten PR011202 Independent 20 98 9 (19th) 11 (17th)
41 BAGNALL, Stuart PR010053 Glotman Simpson Cycling 20 98 11 (17th) 9 (19th)
42 HARRINGTON, Will BC099093 Independent 19 99 (DNF) 19 (10th) (27th)
43 AXSEN, Jonn PR011782 Independent 19 99 19 (10th)
44 PORRECA, Jackson USA517163 Independent 16 102 (DNF) 10 (18th) 6 (21st)
45 KALANOVIC, Milos PR011381 Todd's Cycling Club 14 104 1 (25th) 10 (18th) (DNF) 3 (24th)
46 KILPATRICK, Angus PR011646 No team 14 104 14 (14th)
47 COLMENERO, Alejandro BC41158 Independent 14 104 14 (14th)
48 RANKIN, James PR012375 Independent 13 105 13 (15th)
49 WORDEN-STIBBS, Matthew TEMP Independent 13 105 13 (15th)
50 TASKER, Ryan PR012117 Independent 11 107 11 (17th)
51 WIEBE, Matthew TEMP Independent 10 108 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd)
52 DORMER, Mark PR011283 Escape Velocity 9 109 3 (24th) 6 (21st)
53 SIPPLE, Matthew PR011642 Last Call Racing 9 109 4 (23rd) 5 (22nd)
54 DAVISON, Drew TEMP Independent 9 109 9 (19th)
55 FOUCART, Pierre PR011267 Glotman Simpson Cycling 8 110 8 (20th) (DNF) (26th)
56 KELLEY, Daniel TEMP Independent 8 110 8 (20th)
57 SIMMONS, Jason AB62405 Taco Tuesday 6 112 6 (21st)
58 STEPHENS, Rhys PR012073 Independent 4 114 4 (23rd) (30th)
59 ROBERTS, Jordan TEMP Funeral 4 114 4 (23rd)
60 LOGINOV, Grigory TEMP Independent 3 115 (29th) 3 (24th)
61 VOGEL-NAKAMURA, Emile PR011794 TaG Cycling Race Team 3 115 3 (24th)
62 COCHRANE, Chris PR011030 Independent 3 115 3 (24th)
63 IFILL, Gyles TEMP Independent 1 117 (26th) (30th) 1 (25th)
64 SAYERS, Garrett TEMP Independent 1 117 1 (25th) (26th)
65 DAVISON, Drew PR012450 Independent 1 117 1 (25th)


Intermediate (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Women-2
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Women-2
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Women-2
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Women-2
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Women-2
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 POLLOCK, Madeleine BC99863 Devo 150 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 24 (5th) 24 (5th) 26 (3rd) 22 (7th)
2 COLES-LYSTER, Kaelen BC99120 TaG Cycling Race Team 126 24 30 (1st) 23 (6th) 21 (8th) 28 (2nd) 24 (5th)
3 RANKIN, Emily PR012330 Independent 121 29 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 17 (11th) 17 (11th) 21 (8th)
4 MACDONALD, Kelsey BC99464 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 121 29 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 19 (10th) 25 (4th)
5 FIX, Sarah PR012423 Last Call Racing 87 63 21 (8th) 22 (7th) 24 (5th) 20 (9th)
6 CAROLAN, Erin PR012439 Last Call Racing 85 65 17 (11th) 20 (9th) 25 (4th) 23 (6th)
7 SWIERENGA, Sidney PR011425 Independent 84 66 15 (13th) 20 (9th) 19 (10th) 15 pre-upg (1st) 15 pre-upg (1st)
8 RYTIR, Katrin BC096443 Devo 79 71 28 (2nd) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd)
9 CZEMBOR, Christina PR012372 Last Call Racing 68 82 14 (14th) 21 (8th) 16 (12th) 17 (11th)
10 OROURKE, Megan TEMP Independent 58 92 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
11 MARSHALL, Lauren BC98922 Mighty Cycling 57 93 19 (10th) 15 (13th) 23 (6th)
12 WALLIN, Caitlin BC99004 DEVO pb Fortius 50 100 30 (1st) 20 (9th)
13 HOLMES, Meghan BC090346 Cannondale pb Fortius 48 102 19 (10th) 14 (14th) 15 pre-upg (1st)
14 COHEN, Rebecca PR011277 Glotman Simpson Cycling 47 103 24 (5th) 23 (6th)
15 BARR, Christine PR011531 Crossroad Racing 46 104 23 (6th) 23 (6th)
16 KESKINEN, Brittany PR012415 Independent 45 105 20 (9th) 25 (4th)
17 HORVÁTH, Anna PR011693 Last Call Racing 43 107 16 (12th) 12 (16th) 15 (13th)
18 CANNING, Rachel BC98847 Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 40 110 16 (12th) 24 (5th)
19 GEISEL, Lindsay BC011554 Independent 37 113 21 (8th) 16 (12th)
20 LEBLOND, Lianne BC99688 Gastown Cycling Association 36 114 (DNF) 20 (9th) 16 (12th)
21 ENNS, Katherine BC99090 Mighty Cycling 33 117 14 (14th) 19 (10th)
22 VON BLOEDAU, Lindsey BC090599 Steed Cycles 33 117 19 (10th) 14 (14th)
23 WILLOBEE, Emily PR011432 Mighty Cycling 30 120 17 (11th) 13 (15th)
24 COPELAND, Erin BC006411 Independent 28 122 28 (2nd)
25 BOILEAU, Zina TEMP Last Call Racing 27 123 13 (15th) 14 (14th)
26 KESKINEN, Brittany BC010960 Independent 26 124 26 (3rd)
27 HOWARD, Lisa BC094713 Independent 25 125 25 (4th)
28 PHILP, Aja TEMP Independent 22 128 22 (7th)
29 MAYER, Tennessee TEMP Liv cycling Vancouver 21 129 21 (8th)
30 LILLEY, Alisha BC093937 DEVO pb Fortius 15 135 15 (13th)
31 LENGERT, Kelsie PR012386 CCN Bikes 15 135 15 (13th)
32 BOILEAU, Zina PR012469 Last Call Racing 13 137 13 (15th)


Master A (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Elite-5
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Elite-5
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Elite-5
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Master-4
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Elite-5
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Master-4
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Elite-5
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 5-5
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 4-4
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 STURM, Sven BC40348 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 149 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th)
2 BIRKENBUEL, James Cameron BC097823 Mighty Cycling 137 12 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd)
3 MARTINDALE, Graeme BC40252 TNA 136 13 24 (5th) 28 (2nd) (DNF) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
4 OLDENBURG, Mark PR011184 TC Cycling Club Society 125 24 22 (7th) 23 (6th) 22 (7th) 14 (14th) 23 (6th) 21 (8th)
5 RODGERS, Jacob BC092338 Daryl Evans Racing 124 25 25 (4th) 28 (2nd) 17 (11th) 24 (5th) 30 (1st)
6 WELBOURN, Bob PR012232 Devo 116 33 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd)
7 DEVANTIER, Steve BC092318 Team Giant Vancouver 106 43 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 21 (8th) 19 (10th)
8 NEWSOME, Ryan BC093112 Team Giant Vancouver 103 46 22 (7th) 20 (9th) 20 (9th) 19 (10th) 22 (7th)
9 LAWSON, Edward PR011816 Daryl Evans Racing 94 55 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 22 (7th) 15 (13th)
10 BISHOP, Chris PR012399 Steed Cycles 89 60 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 15 pre-upg (1st) 13 pre-upg (3rd)
11 SEAMANS, Jeremy BC098296 UBC Cycling Team 77 72 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) (DNF) (DNF) 23 (6th)
12 SUMMERS, ANDREW BC096361 Mighty Cycling 62 87 25 (4th) (DNF) 20 (9th) 17 (11th)
13 ELLIOTT, GAVIN PR010139 Daryl Evans Racing 49.5 99.5 20 (9th) (DNF) 17 (11th) 12.5 pre-upg (4th)
14 PETTERSEN, Shawn PR011125 Steed Cycles 47 102 19 (10th) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 14 pre-upg (2nd)
15 KAM, Chris BC99410 Mighty Cycling 45 104 17 (11th) 14 (14th) 14 (14th)
16 WEGNER, Michael BC99649 Langlois Brown Racing 43 106 21 (8th) 22 (7th)
17 MORRISSEY, David PR012340 Triple Crown Racing 41.5 107.5 15 (13th) 16 (12th) 10.5 pre-upg (8th)
18 SKIDMORE, Michael BC098115 Ridge Meadows BMX 39 110 21 (8th) 16 (12th) 2 pre-upg (23rd)
19 ANDERSON, Quinn BC091922 Mighty Cycling 37 112 21 (8th) (DNF) 16 (12th) (DNF)
20 BROOMHAM, Dean BC99291 Langlois Brown Racing 35 114 (DNF) 15 (13th) 20 (9th)
21 SZOPA, Dominik PR011671 Crossroad Racing 34 115 19 (10th) 15 (13th)
22 DE VISSER, Kevin PR011286 Independent 32 117 19 (10th) 13 (15th)
23 MCNEIL, Chris BC99310 Independent 26 123 26 (3rd)
24 WHITEHEAD, Brett BC096365 Riverway Dental Racing 24 125 24 (5th)
25 BATES, Dustin BC098119 Red Devils Cycling Academy 16 133 16 (12th)
26 HANSEN, Christian BC090116 Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 13 136 13 (15th)
27 HEMMINGSON, Drew BC99275 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 13 136 13 (15th)
28 SAYERS, Chris PR011095 Independent 12 137 12 (16th)


Master B (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Master-4
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Master-4
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Master-4
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Master-4
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Master-4
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 4-4
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 KARU, Kalle PR011191 No team 152 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 24 (5th) 20 (9th) 22 (7th)
2 DAVISON, James R PR011487 Daryl Evans Racing 135 17 24 (5th) 17 (11th) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 16 (12th)
3 DEW, Michael PRO11848 Independent 129 23 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 19 (10th)
4 NELSON, Andrew PR011708 West Coast Cycling 107 45 28 (2nd) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 30 (1st)
5 DHONT, Michael PR011521 Lotus Cycling Club 103 49 21 (8th) 25 (4th) 22 (7th) 21 (8th) 14 (14th)
6 JONES, Jeremy PR011563 Glotman Simpson Cycling 95 57 19 (10th) 24 (5th) 5 (22nd) 17 (11th) 15 (13th) 15 (13th)
7 STRAJT, Dave PR011511 Escape Velocity 95 57 13 (15th) 23 (6th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 9 (19th)
8 MACKEY, Ryan PR011512 Vancouver Brewery Tours 93 59 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 16 (12th) 21 (8th) (31st) 12 (16th)
9 GOODMAN, Michael BC092405 Glotman Simpson Cycling 93 59 30 (1st) 17 (11th) 23 (6th) 10 (18th) 13 (15th)
10 RAUCH, Mike BC092212 Cahilty Racing 90 62 25 (4th) 22 (7th) 20 (9th) 23 (6th)
11 PARKER, Ian BC092029 West Coast Cycling 79 73 20 (9th) 10 (18th) (DNF) 16 (12th) 16 (12th) 17 (11th)
12 MANDARINO, Simone PR012155 Independent 78 74 15 (13th) 15 (13th) 21 (8th) 22 (7th) 5 (22nd)
13 NEALE, Troy PR011536 Independent 68 84 17 (11th) 19 (10th) 8 (20th) 13 (15th) 11 (17th)
14 CHURCH, Matt PR011176 Fraser River Fuggitivi 61 91 23 (6th) 19 (10th) 19 (10th) (DNF)
15 SHEEL, Bill BC99272 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 57 95 11 (17th) 14 (14th) 11 (17th) 15 (13th) 6 (21st) (45th)
16 SCOTT, Owen BC091656 Steed Cycles 52 100 20 (9th) 12 (16th) 20 (9th)
17 DOLLING, Michael PR011907 Daryl Evans Racing 50 102 14 (14th) (27th) 10 (18th) 6 (21st) 14 (14th) 6 (21st)
18 DARY, Michael PR012301 North Shore Road Bike 48 104 4 (23rd) 20 (9th) 15 (13th) 9 (19th)
19 BEDARD, Francois PR011660 Independent 42 110 13 (15th) 19 (10th) 10 (18th)
20 GRIFFIN, Brian BC98820 United Velo 37 115 16 (12th) 21 (8th)
21 GUNN, Andrew PR012403 Independent 36 116 11 (17th) 17 (11th) 8 (20th)
22 FORD, Ben PR011221 Independent 32 120 5 (22nd) 5 (22nd) 14 (14th) 8 (20th)
23 ARMSTRONG, Brett BC006237 United Velo 31 121 10 (18th) 11 (17th) (37th) 10 (18th) (29th)
24 DEW, Michael PR011848 Independent 26 126 26 (3rd)
25 VECCHIES, Chris BC011892 Independent 24 128 24 (5th)
26 RUBULIAK, Chris BC096562 Red Devils Cycling Academy 23 129 23 (6th)
27 PERRETEN, Mike TEMP Independent 23 129 23 (6th)
28 DAVIES, Jamin PR012417 Independent 18 134 9 (19th) 9 (19th) (27th)
29 BEHAN, Jordan PR011249 Glotman Simpson Cycling 17 135 14 (14th) 3 (24th)
30 GREENING, Brian PR011547 West Coast Cycling 16 136 13 (15th) (31st) 3 (24th) (30th) (26th) (34th)
31 FUNK, Colin BC098776 Escape Velocity 16 136 16 (12th)
32 SANCHES, Mario PR011492 Glotman Simpson Cycling 15 137 12 (16th) (35th) 3 (24th) (30th) (38th)
33 HARRIS, Jason PR012346 Independent 13 139 1 (25th) (28th) (30th) 12 (16th)
34 DUMONT, Tyler BC093109 Independent 13 139 13 (15th)
35 MCBETH, Roy TEMP Independent 12 140 12 (16th)
36 TIESSEN, Dale BC002096 Daryl Evans Racing 12 140 12 (16th)
37 BOYD, Shawn BC095036 Independent 11 141 6 (21st) 4 (23rd) 1 (25th)
38 COLLINS, Brad BC002743 Liv/Giant Canada 11 141 11 (17th)
39 COELHO, Andrew BC097934 Glotman Simpson Cycling 10 142 9 (19th) (28th) (41st) 1 (25th)
40 THOMSON, Boyd BC40792 Independent 9 143 8 (20th) 1 (25th) (29th) (26th) (30th)
41 WALSH, Shawn PR011138 Gastown Cycling Club 9 143 3 (24th) 6 (21st) (26th) (27th) (42nd)
42 RIGBY, Paul BC40089 Escape Velocity 9 143 (31st) 8 (20th) 1 (25th) (36th)
43 CARAMANOLIS, Athanasios BC098238 Glotman Simpson Cycling 9 143 (35th) 4 (23rd) 5 (22nd) (37th)
44 CUNNINGTON, Piers PR010214 Fulgas 9 143 9 (19th) (28th)
45 RABIEN, Roland PR011777 Pro City Racing 8 144 8 (20th)
46 HANNI, Nick BC004645 North Shore Road Bike 6 146 (29th) (29th) 6 (21st) (37th) (36th)
47 RYTIR, Ivo PR012343 Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 5 147 (26th) (27th) 5 (22nd) (DNF)
48 MACDONALD, Bill PR012323 Team Giant Vancouver 4 148 (28th) 3 (24th) (32nd) 1 (25th) (29th) (40th)
49 STUDER, Marcel BC096413 Glotman Simpson Cycling 4 148 4 (23rd) (32nd)
50 VACHON, Daryl BC092227 Independent 4 148 4 (23rd)
51 SZCZEPANIAK, Philip TEMP Independent 3 149 3 (24th)


Master (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Women-2
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Women-2
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Women-2
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Women-2
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Women-2
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 FINKENBINE, Jennifer PR011480 Steed Cycles 172 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st)
2 HUDSON, Carla BC096519 Kits Energy 117 55 24 (5th) 24 (5th) 24 (5th) (DNF) 21 (8th) 24 (5th)
3 SHEEL, Jenniffer PR011403 Lotus Cycling Club 112 60 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
4 RODGERS, Trish PR011485 Daryl Evans Racing 105 67 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 25 (4th)
5 SHEFFER, Megan PR012354 Independent 99 73 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 22 (7th)
6 GIN, Rosemary BC098303 Escape Velocity 85 87 23 (6th) 23 (6th) 22 (7th) 17 (11th)
7 CAMPBELL, Kristin PR011315 Just Giver 4PD 81 91 28 (2nd) 25 (4th) 28 (2nd)
8 HUTTON, Stacey PR011123 Mighty Cycling 73 99 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 23 (6th)
9 WILSON, Diana PR011853 Crossroad Racing 54.5 117.5 8.5 pre-upg (11th) 24 (5th) 22 (7th)
10 CRIPPS, Stephanie PR012180 Daryl Evans Racing 51 121 25 (4th) 26 (3rd)
11 KONG, Gowa PR011438 Glotman Simpson Cycling 49.5 122.5 (DNF) 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 12.5 pre-upg (4th) 11.5 pre-upg (6th) 13 pre-upg (3rd)
12 SCHINNERL, Sandra PR011476 Escape Velocity 43 129 23 (6th) 20 (9th)
13 GAGNON, Anne-marie BC096406 Liv cycling Vancouver 30 142 30 (1st)
14 TYSON, Donna PR011313 United Velo 23 149 23 (6th)
15 LAUZON, Chantal BC092426 Steed Cycles 19 153 19 (10th)
16 NEALE, Mackenzie PR011453 Independent 16 156 16 (12th)


Novice (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Novice-1
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Novice-1
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Novice-1
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Novice-1
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Novice-1
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 1-1
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 WAIBLER, Max PR011434 Lotus Cycling Club 135 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th) 30 (1st) 25 (4th)
2 SPRAGGS, Alexander James BC40476 Meraloma Bike Club 119 16 24 (5th) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th)
3 MOUSSEAU, Steven PR012380 Independent 108 27 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 24 (5th)
4 PENNER, Vincent PR012355 Independent 105 30 10 (18th) 22 (7th) 20 (9th) 17 (11th) 15 (13th) 21 (8th)
5 BROOKS, Don PR011704 Lotus Cycling Club 104 31 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 21 (8th) 23 (6th) 20 (9th)
6 LUTZ, Nicolas PR011357 Devo 101 34 22 (7th) 15 (13th) 15 (13th) 16 (12th) 17 (11th) 16 (12th)
7 BLOMERUS, Paul PR011524 Lotus Cycling Club 96 39 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 16 (12th) 23 (6th) 8 (20th) 13 (15th)
8 MARKHAM, Dave BC001518 Lotus Cycling Club 93 42 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 19 (10th) 24 (5th)
9 RANKIN, James PR012375 Independent 80 55 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
10 MARCOTTE, Paul PR011292 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 77 58 8 (20th) 13 (15th) 11 (17th) 11 (17th) 19 (10th) 15 (13th)
11 GRUND, Darrin BC090565 Escape Velocity 72 63 28 (2nd) 22 (7th) 22 (7th)
12 NOAKES, Ronald BC011961 Independent 67 68 9 (19th) 16 (12th) 12 (16th) 10 (18th) 20 (9th) (39th)
13 VUKSIC, Jovan PR011667 Independent 67 68 23 (6th) 25 (4th) 19 (10th)
14 EDER, Torsten TEMP Independent 66 69 24 (5th) 14 (14th) 12 (16th) 16 (12th) (43rd)
15 SCHREIBER, Gary TEMP Independent 60 75 16 (12th) 21 (8th) 14 (14th) 9 (19th)
16 TASKER, Ryan PR012117 Independent 58 77 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
17 VOGEL-NAKAMURA, Emile PR011794 TaG Cycling Race Team 58 77 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
18 PINCKNEY, Brent PR010213 Independent 53 82 (33rd) 14 (14th) 13 (15th) 8 (20th) 10 (18th) 8 (20th)
19 BAYARD, Jesse BC098489 Cannondale pb Fortius 50 85 (52nd) 24 (5th) 26 (3rd)
20 HEINMILLER, Mark TEMP Independent 44 91 (28th) 20 (9th) 15 (13th) 9 (19th)
21 COLDREY, Philip BC007904 Independent 39 96 20 (9th) 19 (10th)
22 CHMELAUSKAS, Adam BC99252 Cannondale pb Fortius 37 98 5 (22nd) 6 (21st) (30th) 14 (14th) 12 (16th) (44th)
23 LAWSON, Andrew BC098333 Devo 34 101 11 (17th) 10 (18th) (38th) 13 (15th) (48th) (27th)
24 ELOFIR, omar PR011261 Lotus Cycling Club 33 102 23 (6th) 6 (21st) (31st) 4 (23rd)
25 BROWN, Bart BC009510 Independent 30 105 30 (1st)
26 ZOLLER, Alan PR011447 Independent 28 107 28 (2nd)
27 LUNNIE, Kevin TEMP Independent 26 109 17 (11th) 3 (24th) 6 (21st)
28 DARY, Michael PR012301 Independent 25 110 (DNF) 25 (4th)
29 SIMMONS, Liam PR012414 Independent 24 111 21 (8th) 3 (24th)
30 RIGBY, Monty BC40095 Devo 23 112 3 (24th) 4 (23rd) 5 (22nd) (26th) 11 (17th) (37th)
31 MELTON, Wiley USA19990529 Highline Racing 23 112 23 (6th)
32 HAINES, Darren TEMP Independent 23 112 23 (6th)
33 SAYERS, Chris PR012457 Independent 22 113 21 (8th) 1 (25th)
34 HOSSACK, Etienne BC097844 Mighty Cycling 20 115 20 (9th)
35 HAYZELDEN, Sean TEMP Independent 18 117 13 (15th) 5 (22nd)
36 PETERSEN, Andreas BC40561 Glotman Simpson Cycling 17 118 17 (11th)
37 OAKES, curtis BC010105 Fraser River Fuggitivi 17 118 17 (11th)
38 RODOMAR, Tim BC011261 Meraloma Bike Club 16 119 4 (23rd) 3 (24th) (31st) 9 (19th) (33rd) (36th)
39 BALL, Duncan BC010248 Lotus Cycling Club 15 120 12 (16th) 3 (24th) (33rd)
40 RADOMSKY, Jeff TEMP Four Winds Racing 15 120 15 (13th)
41 CRAIG, Joseph TEMP Independent 14 121 (27th) 10 (18th) (28th) 4 (23rd) (56th)
42 SAYERS, Garrett TEMP Independent 14 121 14 (14th) (35th) (27th)
43 SEMRAU, William BC99003 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 14 121 (47th) (43rd) 14 (14th)
44 THOMPSON, Robert TEMP Independent 13 122 (29th) 9 (19th) 4 (23rd) (26th)
45 GRIEZIC, Andrew TEMP Independent 13 122 13 (15th)
46 SCHULER, Manuel TEMP Independent 12 123 12 (16th)
47 HOWE, Torin PR011307 Escape Velocity 12 123 12 (16th)
48 BAILEY, George TEMP Independent 11 124 11 (17th) (32nd)
49 SARGENT, Kai BC098500 Tripleshot Cycling Club 11 124 11 (17th)
50 DAVIES, Gary BC99617 Jubilee Racing 10 125 10 (18th)
51 MOLONEY, Luke TEMP Independent 9 126 9 (19th)
52 POLLOCK, West PR011951 Devo 8 127 1 (25th) (28th) 6 (21st) 1 (25th) (34th) (32nd)
53 PARSONS, Rick BC009445 Independent 8 127 (35th) 8 (20th) (37th) (39th)
54 SULLIVAN, Kyle TEMP Independent 8 127 8 (20th)
55 HANNA, Scott TEMP Independent 6 129 6 (21st)
56 SOSNOWSKI, Emil-Peter BC40585 United Velo 6 129 6 (21st)
57 JENKINS, Rod PR012344 Independent 5 130 (30th) (40th) 5 (22nd) (58th)
58 WALKER, brendan TEMP Independent 5 130 (39th) (26th) 5 (22nd)
59 NICHINI, Carlo TEMP Independent 5 130 (32nd) 5 (22nd)
60 HAMMOND, Scott BC011288 Ride2Survive 4 131 (31st) 4 (23rd)
61 FERGUSON, adam TEMP Independent 3 132 3 (24th)
62 CLARKE, Christopher BC002097 Independent 1 134 1 (25th) (29th)
63 LADE, Graham BC000265 Atomic Racing Club 1 134 1 (25th)
64 MURIE, James TEMP Independent 1 134 1 (25th)


Novice (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Women-2
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Women-2
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Women-2
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Women-2
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Women-2
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 KERZNER, Chloe TEMP Independent 142 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 22 (7th) 23 (6th) 22 (7th) 19 (10th)
2 MACOVICIUC, Lavinia TEMP Independent 138 4 23 (6th) 28 (2nd) 16 (12th) 21 (8th) 26 (3rd) 24 (5th)
3 BOW, Laura TEMP Independent 124 18 25 (4th) 23 (6th) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 25 (4th)
4 SUTHERLAND, Jeneen TEMP Independent 114 28 21 (8th) 21 (8th) 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 15 (13th) 21 (8th)
5 MACPHERSON, Jennifer BC007786 Glotman Simpson Cycling 114 28 24 (5th) 22 (7th) 24 (5th) 28 (2nd) 16 (12th)
6 SEGELKEN, Anna BC41150 Independent 92 50 28 (2nd) 23 (6th) 20 (9th) 21 (8th)
7 HOLM, Nicolle BC012857 Landyachtz Reform 89 53 20 (9th) 14 (14th) 19 (10th) 19 (10th) 17 (11th)
8 SCOTT, Andrea PR011225 Steed Cycles 74 68 20 (9th) 22 (7th) 17 (11th) 15 (13th)
9 BARR, Lacee TEMP Independent 68 74 16 (12th) 19 (10th) 11 (17th) 22 (7th)
10 LEE, Melanie PR011250 Glotman Simpson Cycling 56 86 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
11 BARREIRA, Dawn-Marie PR011494 Glotman Simpson Cycling 55 87 14 (14th) 13 (15th) 8 (20th) 20 (9th)
12 BOWEN, Meryn BC001458XXX Independent 52 90 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 16 (12th)
13 CAIRNS, Brianna TEMP Independent 50 92 26 (3rd) 24 (5th)
14 BRUCCULIERI, Diana TEMP Independent 43 99 20 (9th) 23 (6th)
15 HARRISON, Gail PR011544 Crossroad Racing 39 103 (DNF) 13 (15th) 11 (17th) 5 (22nd) 10 (18th)
16 WELBOURN, Lisa TEMP Independent 33 109 21 (8th) 12 (16th)
17 KAUFMANN, Carmen PR012458 Independent 31 111 16 (12th) 15 (13th)
18 RAY, Anita TEMP Independent 30 112 14 (14th) 16 (12th)
19 MAUVE, Leroy TEMP Independent 30 112 30 (1st)
20 SEEMEL, Stephanie TEMP Independent 30 112 30 (1st)
21 DREVER, Christy TEMP Independent 28 114 28 (2nd)
22 DUNCAN-HANSEN, Emily TEMP Independent 26 116 26 (3rd)
23 KAUFMANN, Carmen TEMP Independent 25 117 13 (15th) 12 (16th)
24 PELLICANO, Linda TEMP Independent 25 117 25 (4th)
25 LEBRUN, Vanessa TEMP Independent 24 118 24 (5th)
26 AUDET, Sophie TEMP Independent 24 118 24 (5th)
27 MCMULLAN, Amanda TEMP Independent 23 119 13 (15th) 10 (18th)
28 KORNIENKO, Dasha TEMP Independent 22 120 22 (7th)
29 NORMANDIN, Mylene PR011049 Phoenix Velo Training Group 21 121 15 (13th) 6 (21st)
30 KANYUK, Jackie TEMP Independent 20 122 20 (9th)
31 TURNER, Jennifer L. TEMP Independent 17 125 17 (11th)
32 KOCMARUK, Jelena TEMP Independent 15 127 15 (13th)
33 DUCK KEOGH, Allison PR010953 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 15 127 15 (13th)
34 MACLEAN, Marianne BC009659 Crossroad Racing 14 128 14 (14th)
35 VENABLES, Issy TEMP Independent 14 128 14 (14th)
36 MACEY, Elizabeth PR012336 Steed Cycles 14 128 14 (14th)
37 BASTIAN, Charmaine TEMP Independent 13 129 13 (15th)
38 YAN, Pamela TEMP Independent 12 130 12 (16th)
39 TELFORD, T TEMP Independent 12 130 12 (16th)
40 TURNER, Jenn TEMP Independent 12 130 12 (16th)
41 SKINNER, Sarah TEMP Independent 11 131 11 (17th)
42 JAKEWAY, Lisa TEMP Independent 11 131 11 (17th)
43 REID, Karen TEMP Independent 11 131 11 (17th)
44 JONES, Rebecca TEMP Independent 10 132 10 (18th)
45 KENNEDY, Marylin TEMP Independent 10 132 10 (18th)
46 HENNESSEY, Lynne TEMP Independent 9 133 9 (19th)
47 POMEROY, Adelle TEMP Independent 9 133 9 (19th)
48 HARRIMAN, Allison TEMP Independent 9 133 9 (19th)
49 CHENG, Olivia PR012351 Crossroad Racing 4 138 4 (23rd)
50 MASTERMAN, Stephanie BC009382 Independent 3 139 (DNF) 3 (24th)


SingleSpeed (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Master-4
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Master-4
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Master-4
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Master-4
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Master-4
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 4-4
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 BERRY, Nicholas J PR012381 Mighty Cycling 155 25 (4th) 30 (1st) 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 26 (3rd)
2 LINDSTROM, Nick BC009471 Independent 142 13 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
3 SEGELKEN, Michael PR012353 Independent 123 32 20 (9th) 22 (7th) 14 (14th) 22 (7th) 21 (8th) 24 (5th)
4 MOORE, Evan PR012421 Daryl Evans Racing 118 37 19 (10th) 23 (6th) 12 (16th) 19 (10th) 24 (5th) 21 (8th)
5 EAMES, Adrian PR012389 Landyachtz Reform 116 39 22 (7th) 28 (2nd) 20 (9th) 23 (6th) 23 (6th)
6 SKINNER, Tom PR011528 Independent 104 51 17 (11th) 21 (8th) 9 (19th) 17 (11th) 20 (9th) 20 (9th)
7 FENTON, Warren PR012425 Independent 94 61 9 (19th) 19 (10th) 21 (8th) 22 (7th) 23 (6th)
8 RYAN, Ben TEMP Independent 94 61 24 (5th) 15 (13th) 30 (1st) 25 (4th)
9 LOVETT, Jackson BC098750 Landyachtz Reform 82 73 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd)
10 COURTNEY, Chris PR011050 Mighty Cycling 75 80 23 (6th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd)
11 BEATY, Shawn PR011107 Last Call Racing 64 91 16 (12th) 11 (17th) 15 (13th) 22 (7th)
12 ELLIS, Chris TEMP Independent 60 95 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
13 CLAUS, Nate PR011143 Independent 54 101 24 (5th) 14 (14th) 16 (12th)
14 KOIDE, Jade PR011674 Last Call Racing 51 104 4 (23rd) 10 (18th) 20 (9th) 17 (11th)
15 PETCH, Nico PR011382 Living Corpses Cycling Gang 48 107 26 (3rd) 22 (7th)
16 FANG, Raphael PR011275 TC Cycling Club 43 112 (29th) 17 (11th) 14 (14th) (DNF) 12 (16th)
17 CLAUS, Nate PR012438 Independent 42 113 21 (8th) 21 (8th)
18 VUKSIC, Jovan PR011667 Independent 38 117 13 (15th) 25 (4th)
19 PARRISH, Michael BC99052 Glotman Simpson Cycling 37 118 24 (5th) 13 (15th)
20 MCCLOSKEY, Paul BC002658 Mighty Cycling 32 123 15 (13th) 17 (11th) (DNF)
21 LOW, Jeffrey PR011384 Independent 32 123 10 (18th) 5 (22nd) 17 (11th)
22 FERRARI, Alessandro TEMP Independent 32 123 16 (12th) 16 (12th)
23 CHO, Alex PR011145 Last Call Racing 29 126 (26th) 4 (23rd) (DNF) 12 (16th) 13 (15th)
24 JONES, Roni BC090657 Mighty Cycling 28 127 28 (2nd)
25 TOPALOV, Andrew TEMP Independent 26 129 11 (17th) 15 (13th)
26 SUMMERS, ANDREW BC096361 Mighty Cycling 25 130 25 (4th)
27 AIREY, Robert PR012364 Mighty Cycling 24 131 (DNF) 10 (18th) 14 (14th)
28 PERRETEN, Mike TEMP Independent 23 132 23 (6th)
29 CAROLAN, Erin PR012439 Last Call Racing 21 134 3 (24th) 8 (20th) 10 (18th)
30 WAI, Alvin PR011330 Independent 20 135 14 (14th) 6 (21st)
31 SAYERS, Chris PR012457 Independent 20 135 20 (9th)
32 COLLETT, Paul BC40327 SplitMango Racing 19 136 (DNF) 19 (10th)
33 NGUYEN, Andy TEMP Independent 19 136 19 (10th)
34 POWER, evan BC002590 Independent 19 136 19 (10th)
35 SAYERS, Chris PR011095 Independent 16 139 16 (12th)
36 CZEMBOR, Christina PR012372 Last Call Racing 15 140 (27th) 15 (13th)
37 BOILEAU, Zina TEMP Last Call Racing 14 141 3 (24th) 11 (17th)
38 GAGNON, Anne-marie BC096406 Liv cycling Vancouver 13 142 13 (15th)
39 BLACKBURN, Kiefer TEMP Independent 12 143 12 (16th)
40 SIPPLE, Matthew PR011642 Last Call Racing 11 144 11 (17th)
41 LEVI, Peleg TEMP Independent 9 146 9 (19th)
42 FARRELL, Matthew TEMP Independent 8 147 8 (20th)
43 BAILEY, George TEMP Independent 8 147 8 (20th)
44 SEAWARD, Dayna BC098766 Last Call Racing 6 149 6 (21st)
45 TROYER, Pamela BC098228 Mighty Cycling 6 149 6 (21st)
46 OROURKE, Megan TEMP Independent 5 150 5 (22nd)
47 O'CONNOR, Kevin PR011219 Glotman Simpson Cycling 1 154 (DNF) 1 (25th)
48 LIDSTONE, Ryan BC40247 Independent 1 154 1 (25th)


Elite Youth (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Elite-5
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Intermediate-3
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Elite-5
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Intermediate-3
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Elite-5
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Elite-5
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Intermediate-3
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Elite-5
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 5-5
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 2-3
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 RODGERS, Lief BC099137 Cannondale, Daryl Evans Racing 138 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
2 SCOTT, Cody BC40353 Giant Canada 120 18 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
3 MCBEATH, Evan BC40613 Cannondale pb Fortius 100 38 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th)
4 SOL, Eric TEMP Team Squamish 70 68 28 (2nd) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 14 pre-upg (2nd) 14 pre-upg (2nd)
5 PARRISH, Campbell BC98892 Cannondale pb Fortius 66 72 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 15 pre-upg (1st)
6 MOORE, Manu BC40423 Cannondale pb Fortius 60 78 30 (1st) 15 pre-upg (1st) 15 pre-upg (1st)
7 RUBULIAK, Jacob BC99081 Red Devils Cycling Academy 58 80 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
8 RUBULIAK, noah BC99081 Red Devils Cycling Academy 52 86 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd)
9 BUSH, Elle BC40512 TaG Cycling, TaG Cycling Race Team 23 115 23 (6th)


Elite Youth (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Elite-5
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Elite-5
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Elite-5
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Elite-5
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Elite-5
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 5-5
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 UJFALUSI, Lilly BC090057 Cannondale pb Fortius 112 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st)
2 LOWE, Marin BC40329 Team Squamish 90 22 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
3 RODGERS, Geza BC091774 Devo 81 31 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 25 (4th)
4 BUSH, Elle BC40512 TaG Cycling, TaG Cycling Race Team 30 82 30 (1st)
5 GIN, Elizabeth BC090093 Cannondale pb Fortius 28 84 28 (2nd)
6 STOLL-DANSEREAU, Annabella BC98947 Cannondale pb Fortius 25 87 25 (4th)


Intermediate Youth (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Novice-1
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Queens-Intermediate-3
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Novice-1
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Intermediate-3
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Novice-1
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Intermediate-3
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Intermediate-3
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Novice-1
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Novice-1
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Intermediate-3
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 2-3
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 1-1
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 BAYARD, Jesse BC098489 Cannondale pb Fortius 142 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 7 pre-upg (14th) 15 pre-upg (1st) 25 (4th) 15 pre-upg (1st)
2 RICHARDSON, Evan BC40526 Cannondale pb Fortius 131 11 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 23 (6th)
3 SAYERS, Garrett TEMP Independent 89.5 52.5 14 pre-upg (2nd) 11.5 pre-upg (6th) 12 pre-upg (5th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd)
4 KING, Carden BC098788 Devo 88 54 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
5 SARGENT, Liam BC098499 Tripleshot Cycling Club 26 116 26 (3rd)
6 BATES, Rhett BC097803 Red Devils Cycling Academy 24 118 24 (5th)


Intermediate Youth (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Women-2
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Women-2
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Women-2
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Women-2
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Women-2
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 POLLOCK, Madeleine BC99863 Devo 166 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 24 (5th)
2 RYTIR, Katrin BC096443 Devo 84 82 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
3 COLES-LYSTER, Kaelen BC99120 TaG Cycling Race Team 81 85 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 25 (4th)
4 SWIERENGA, Sidney PR011425 Independent 81 85 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 25 (4th)
5 LOWE, Marin BC40329 Team Squamish 30 136 30 (1st)
6 RODGERS, Geza BC091774 Devo 30 136 30 (1st)
7 BUSH, Elle BC40512 TaG Cycling, TaG Cycling Race Team 28 138 28 (2nd)
8 WALLIN, Caitlin BC99004 DEVO pb Fortius 25 141 25 (4th)
9 LILLEY, Alisha BC093937 DEVO pb Fortius 24 142 24 (5th)
10 HOLMES, Meghan BC090346 Cannondale pb Fortius 23 143 23 (6th)


Novice Youth (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Novice-1
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Novice-1
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Junkyard-Novice-1
Oct 20, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Novice-1
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Novice-1
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 1-1
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 LUTZ, Nicolas PR011357 Devo 176 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
2 CHMELAUSKAS, Adam BC99252 Cannondale pb Fortius 150 26 25 (4th) 26 (3rd) 23 (6th) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 22 (7th)
3 RIGBY, Monty BC40095 Devo 146 30 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 25 (4th) 24 (5th) 25 (4th) 23 (6th)
4 POLLOCK, West PR011951 Devo 145 31 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 26 (3rd) 25 (4th) 23 (6th) 24 (5th)
5 LAWSON, Andrew BC098333 Devo 144 32 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 20 (9th) 26 (3rd) 19 (10th) 25 (4th)
6 BAYARD, luke BC098490 Devo 121 55 17 (11th) 21 (8th) 22 (7th) 22 (7th) 20 (9th) 19 (10th)
7 INKSTER, Andreas BC098138 Devo 120 56 21 (8th) 16 (12th) 21 (8th) 20 (9th) 21 (8th) 21 (8th)
8 CRAIG, Joseph TEMP Independent 117 59 22 (7th) 28 (2nd) 23 (6th) 24 (5th) 20 (9th)
9 ORCHARD, Bryce PR011662 Devo 72 104 22 (7th) 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 14 (14th)
10 CLEMENT, Timo PR012112 DEVO pb Fortius 71 105 20 (9th) 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 15 (13th)
11 SHAPOVALOV, Mark BC40629 Devo 68 108 16 (12th) 16 (12th) 19 (10th) 17 (11th)
12 SKIDMORE, Vohn BC99261 Ridge Meadows BMX 65 111 19 (10th) 17 (11th) 15 (13th) 14 (14th)
13 HUDSON KAM, Hadrian BC99409 Devo 61 115 15 (13th) 12 (16th) 10 (18th) 12 (16th) 12 (16th)
14 RAUCH, Matthew TEMP Independent 59 117 15 (13th) 13 (15th) 16 (12th) 15 (13th)
15 NABAVI, Cyrus PR011324 DEVO pb Fortius 46 130 13 (15th) 16 (12th) 17 (11th)
16 CLARKE, Keigan PR011358 DEVO pb Fortius 43 133 12 (16th) 15 (13th) 16 (12th)
17 SARGENT, Kai BC098500 Tripleshot Cycling Club 26 150 26 (3rd)
18 DAVIES, Rowan PR012422 Independent 25 151 14 (14th) 11 (17th)
19 LAKSHMAN, Jeevan TEMP Devo 25 151 14 (14th) 11 (17th)
20 LLOYD, Finley TEMP Independent 22 154 22 (7th)
21 RUBULIAK, Levi BC098795 Red Devils Cycling Academy 21 155 21 (8th)
22 WATERS, Cooper TEMP Independent 20 156 20 (9th)
23 SKIDMORE, Roen BC090705 Independent 13 163 13 (15th)
24 DREVER, riley TEMP Independent 13 163 13 (15th)
25 GAUDET, Elijah TEMP Independent 13 163 13 (15th)
26 FELL, Xavier PR011910 Devo 11 165 11 (17th)


Novice Youth (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Queens-Women-2
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
Pumpkin-Women-2
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
Aldergrove-Women-2
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
Squamish-Women-2
Sep 22, 2019
Top 25
Donkey Cross-Race 3-2
Sep 14, 2019
Top 25
1 SEGELKEN, Anna BC41150 Independent 116 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
2 SWIERENGA, Sidney PR011425 Independent 60 56 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
3 HOLMES, Meghan BC090346 Cannondale pb Fortius 30 86 30 (1st)
4 MACLEAN, Marianne BC009659 Crossroad Racing 28 88 28 (2nd)


Youth (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Pumpkin-Novice-1
Oct 26, 2019
Top 25
1 SIVERTSON, cole PR012126 Ridge Meadows BMX 30 30 (1st)
2 COLES-LYSTER, Campbell BC004518 Independent 28 2 28 (2nd)
3 GRUND, Sebastain TEMP Devo 26 4 26 (3rd)

+N - Bonus Points added to Points for Place.

pre-upg - Points carried forward from pre-upgrade category results (see Upgrades Progression below).


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:30282625242322212019
11-20:171615141312111098
21-25:65431
  • 2019-09-14 Donkey Cross Race 1 r1
  • 2019-09-14 Donkey Cross Race 2 r3
  • 2019-09-14 Donkey Cross Race 3 r2
  • 2019-09-14 Donkey Cross Race 4 r4
  • 2019-09-14 Donkey Cross Race 5 r5
  • 2019-09-22 Squamish Elite r5
  • 2019-09-22 Squamish Intermediate r3
  • 2019-09-22 Squamish Master r4
  • 2019-09-22 Squamish Novice r1
  • 2019-09-22 Squamish Women r2
  • 2019-10-05 Aldergrove Elite r5
  • 2019-10-05 Aldergrove Novice r1
  • 2019-10-05 Aldergrove Intermediate r3
  • 2019-10-05 Aldergrove Women r2
  • 2019-10-05 Aldergrove Master r4
  • 2019-10-20 Junkyard Elite r5
  • 2019-10-20 Junkyard Intermediate r3
  • 2019-10-20 Junkyard Master r4
  • 2019-10-20 Junkyard Novice r1
  • 2019-10-20 Junkyard Women r2
  • 2019-10-26 Pumpkin Elite r5
  • 2019-10-26 Pumpkin Intermediate r3
  • 2019-10-26 Pumpkin Master r4
  • 2019-10-26 Pumpkin Novice r1
  • 2019-10-26 Pumpkin Women r2
  • 2019-11-02 Queens Elite r5
  • 2019-11-02 Queens Intermediate r3
  • 2019-11-02 Queens Master r4
  • 2019-11-02 Queens Novice r1
  • 2019-11-02 Queens Women r2


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of events completed
  2. if still a tie, use number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  3. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event


Upgrades Progression

  1. Novice Youth (Men), Intermediate Youth (Men), Elite Youth (Men): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward
  2. Novice (Men), Intermediate(Men), Elite (Men): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward
  3. Novice (Women), Intermediate (Women), Elite (Women): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward
  4. Novice (Women), Master (Women), Elite (Women): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward
  5. Novice Youth (Women), Intermediate Youth (Women), Elite Youth (Women): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward
  6. Master B (Men), Master A (Men): 0.50 points in pre-upgrade category carried forward

Powered by CrossMgr