DEVO Stage Race 2019

      Updated: 2019-05-13 19:03:52


Cat 1/2 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Total Time Gap Thunderbird Long RR-4
May 12, 2019
River Road Crit-3
May 11, 2019
River Road TT-5
May 11, 2019
1 HOMEWOOD, Justin BC99552 Langlois Brown Racing 4:23:48.99 3:11:12.54 (3rd) -0:20 46:20.07 (3rd) -0:30 26:16.39 (2nd)
2 BUCKOSKY, Kyle BC090287 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 4:26:00.25 2'11" 3:10:39.78 (1st) -0:40 48:20.05 (5th) -0:05 27:00.42 (5th)
3 RIDDELL, Patrick BC99232 Langlois Brown Racing 4:27:18.27 3'29" 3:13:01.91 (9th) 48:05.05 (7th) -0:20 26:11.31 (1st)
4 KINNEY, Nigel BC090524 Langlois Brown Racing 4:27:32.58 3'43" 3:13:00.53 (6th) 48:15.05 (6th) -0:10 26:17.01 (3rd)
5 BOCKSNICK, Jackson BC99219 Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:28:19.51 4'30" 3:11:27.96 (4th) -0:10 48:10.05 (8th) -0:15 28:41.50 (9th)
6 WANNOP, Scott BC98925 Mighty Cycling 4:29:34.08 5'45" 3:14:15.09 (10th) 45:18.99 (1st) -1:00 30:00.00 (12th)
7 OSTERTAG, cory BC99128 Langlois Brown Racing 1:13:52.84 45:50.71 (2nd) -0:45 28:02.13 (8th)
8 MONETTE, Nick BC99563 Mighty Cycling 1:14:58.80 47:21.07 (4th) -0:15 27:37.73 (7th)
9 RICHARDSON, Sean BC99040 Cannondale pb Fortius 1:15:49.27 48:25.05 (9th) 27:24.22 (6th)
10 WIWAD, Dylan BC99476 Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:17:29.59 48:25.05 (10th) 29:04.54 (10th)
11 RUSSELL, Evan BC98953 TaG Cycling, Int├ęgrale bicycle club de l'isle Jourdain 1:17:33.62 48:25.05 (11th) 29:08.57 (11th)
12 TRAN, Wilson BC98961 Langlois Brown Racing 26:37.12 26:37.12 (4th)
13 LOCK, Graham MB70186 Hewdog Racing 48:20.05 48:20.05 (12th) -0:05
14 PACLIC, pavlic 10007974087 Independent 3:10:51.85 3:10:51.85 (2nd) -0:30
15 RUPNIK, Jure 64023 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:12:54.98 3:12:54.98 (5th) -0:05
16 FRASER-MARAUN, Alexander BC99218 Hewdog Racing 3:13:00.89 3:13:00.89 (7th)
17 HORN, Sam BC098458 Mighty Cycling 3:13:00.99 3:13:00.99 (8th)
18 GILL, grant BC098189 Mighty Cycling 3:15:50.23 3:15:50.23 (11th)
19 SCHELLENBERG, Thomas BC098089 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy 3:16:28.33 3:16:28.33 (12th)


Cat 1/2 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Total Time Gap Thunderbird Long RR-4
May 12, 2019
River Road Crit-2
May 11, 2019
River Road TT-5
May 11, 2019
1 SCHAEFFER, Michele BC98852 InstaFund La Prima 4:15:52.46 2:47:33.84 (2nd) -0:20 57:01.25 (2nd) -0:30 31:17.37 (3rd)
2 CAMERON, Claire BC98977 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 4:15:53.01 0'00" 2:47:21.20 (1st) -0:30 56:46.25 (1st) -0:45 31:45.55 (4th)
3 BUSH, Elle BC40512 Cannondale pb Fortius 4:18:00.50 2'08" 2:47:55.47 (4th) -0:08 57:10.25 (3rd) -0:23 32:54.78 (5th)
4 BERTOLD, Isabella BC98962 InstaFund La Prima 3:18:13.99 2:47:47.95 (3rd) -0:15 30:26.04 (1st)
5 SACCIO, Zoe BC097837 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 3:36:28.21 2:56:03.93 (9th) 40:24.28 (6th)
6 BROWN, Suzie 12345 United Velo 31:02.35 31:02.35 (2nd)
7 BOVILL, Esta BC99638 TaG Cycling Race Team 2:47:59.49 2:47:59.49 (5th) -0:04
8 GILL, Haley BC99043 InstaFund La Prima 2:48:04.11 2:48:04.11 (6th)
9 CANNING, Rachel BC98847 Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 2:48:05.38 2:48:05.38 (7th)
10 TALMAN, Anna BC40438 InstaFund La Prima 2:48:58.05 2:48:58.05 (8th)
11 KIT, Kristen BC095335 InstaFund La Prima 2:56:11.97 2:56:11.97 (10th)
12 BUONASSISI, Angie BC40751 WOWride Cycling Club 2:58:25.31 2:58:25.31 (11th)


Cat 3 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Total Time Gap Thunderbird Long RR-4
May 12, 2019
River Road Crit-1
May 11, 2019
River Road TT-5
May 11, 2019
1 STOLL-DANSEREAU, Annabella BC98947 Cannondale pb Fortius 2:55:42.30 1:34:09.30 (1st) -0:20 49:08.12 (1st) 32:24.88 (2nd)
2 UJFALUSI, Lilly BC090057 Cannondale pb Fortius 2:56:58.64 1'16" 1:34:15.79 (2nd) -0:15 49:11.65 (2nd) 33:31.19 (3rd)
3 GIN, Elizabeth BC090093 Cannondale pb Fortius 31:47.85 31:47.85 (1st)
4 WALLIN, Caitlin BC99004 Cannondale pb Fortius 33:45.48 33:45.48 (4th)


Cat 4 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Total Time Gap Thunderbird Long RR-4
May 12, 2019
River Road Crit-1
May 11, 2019
River Road TT-5
May 11, 2019
1 JOHNSON, Anna USAC 546059 Western Washington University 2:58:23.56 1:34:36.04 (2nd) -0:15 49:12.08 (1st) 34:35.44 (1st)
2 ARDUINI, Michelle BC40514 Liv cycling Vancouver 2:15:29.80 1:39:32.77 (3rd) -0:10 35:57.03 (3rd)
3 MORRIS, Barbara BC090742 Escape Velocity 34:38.90 34:38.90 (2nd)
4 GIN, Rosemary BC098303 Escape Velocity 40:14.92 40:14.92 (4th)
5 FORCE, Katherine PR011945 Real Deal Racing 1:26:44.66 1:26:44.66 (1st) -0:20


Cat 3 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Total Time Gap Thunderbird Long RR-4
May 12, 2019
River Road Crit-2
May 11, 2019
River Road TT-5
May 11, 2019
1 WEBB, Matt BC098117 Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:13:09.95 2:48:00.20 (7th) 57:18.25 (8th) -0:15 27:51.50 (1st)
2 HILL, Andy BC098232 Gastown Cycling Association 4:14:53.86 1'43" 2:47:36.21 (3rd) -0:15 57:16.24 (3rd) -0:15 30:01.40 (5th)
3 BASTIAN, Trevor BC097979 Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:14:57.30 1'47" 2:48:21.15 (10th) 57:31.25 (7th) 29:04.89 (2nd)
4 KLASSEN, Jesse PR010587 Independant 4:15:38.76 2'28" 2:48:02.32 (8th) 57:11.24 (2nd) -0:20 30:25.20 (6th)
5 OLSON, Ryan BC99593 Independent 4:16:29.42 3'19" 2:48:02.49 (9th) 57:31.25 (6th) 30:55.69 (9th)
6 BROWN, MATTHEW PR011259 Mighty Cycling 4:16:41.19 3'31" 2:47:55.06 (6th) 57:36.25 (9th) 31:09.89 (8th)
7 MCBEATH, Evan BC40613 Cannondale pb Fortius 4:16:59.32 3'49" 2:48:56.51 (11th) 57:19.25 (5th) -0:12 30:43.56 (7th)
8 SOSNOWSKI, Emil-Peter BC40585 United Velo 1:26:29.73 57:23.24 (4th) -0:08 29:06.48 (3rd)
9 COX, Matthew BC99101 Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:27:00.91 57:36.25 (10th) 29:24.66 (4th)
10 KERESZTES, Kevin BC40779 Casual Friday Cycle Club 3:44:51.73 2:47:50.49 (5th) -0:04 57:01.24 (1st) -0:30
11 TOMLIN, Travis BC097214 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:47:11.90 2:47:11.90 (1st) -0:30
12 BERKUN, Samuel ON75595 Independent 2:47:30.11 2:47:30.11 (2nd) -0:20
13 JOHNSON, Jonathan BC99661 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:47:44.65 2:47:44.65 (4th) -0:08
14 COOPERWILLIAMS, Matthew BC090712 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:58:27.00 2:58:27.00 (12th)


Cat 4 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Total Time Gap Thunderbird Long RR-4
May 12, 2019
River Road Crit-1
May 11, 2019
River Road TT-5
May 11, 2019
1 FISHER, Jakub PR011666 2:53:59.05 1:34:30.30 (10th) 49:04.38 (5th) -0:03 30:24.37 (1st)
2 RICHARDSON, Evan BC40526 Cannondale pb Fortius 2:54:34.54 0'35" 1:34:30.86 (13th) 49:10.11 (20th) 30:53.56 (3rd)
3 FLATER, Evan PR011194 Independent 2:54:34.55 0'35" 1:34:29.69 (6th) 49:09.17 (14th) 30:55.69 (4th)
4 SATO, Marc BC40466 JustGiver Richmond Flyers, Just Giver 4PD 2:54:45.18 0'46" 1:34:14.14 (2nd) -0:15 49:01.33 (4th) -0:06 31:29.70 (14th)
5 MANNING, Darrell BC99633 United Velo 2:55:16.51 1'17" 1:34:30.27 (9th) 49:09.39 (16th) 31:36.86 (8th)
6 SINOW, Skylar BC99877 Cannondale pb Fortius 2:56:06.82 2'07" 1:34:30.55 (11th) 49:10.28 (21st) 32:25.99 (12th)
7 SHEEL, William (Bill) BC99272 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:56:08.86 2'09" 1:34:23.28 (4th) -0:06 48:57.01 (3rd) -0:10 32:48.57 (16th)
8 RAHMAN, Umran BC094497 Escape Velocity 2:56:18.05 2'19" 1:34:30.70 (12th) 49:09.56 (17th) 32:37.80 (15th)
9 FERRUCCI, Peter BC40773 None 2:56:50.51 2'51" 1:35:35.34 (15th) 49:09.39 (15th) 32:05.78 (10th)
10 MCGOWAN, Robby PR011914 Independent 2:57:47.44 3'48" 1:34:30.05 (8th) 49:18.07 (23rd) 33:59.31 (20th)
11 ALLEN, Michael PRO11980 Independent 1:19:37.58 49:08.83 (10th) 30:28.75 (2nd)
12 DORMER, Mark BC098035 Escape Velocity 1:20:04.73 49:07.52 (6th) 30:57.22 (5th)
13 MARCOTTE, Paul PR011292 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 1:20:23.36 49:09.15 (13th) 31:14.21 (6th)
14 TERBLANCHE, Thomas BC40391 Cannondale pb Fortius 1:20:29.52 49:09.02 (11th) 31:20.50 (7th)
15 RICHARDSON, Matthew BC40594 United Velo 1:20:46.67 49:09.78 (19th) 31:36.90 (9th)
16 KELLY, Trevor PR010500 United Velo 1:21:07.02 49:08.66 (9th) 31:58.36 (18th)
17 SPRAGGS, Alexander James BC40476 Meraloma Bike Club 1:21:35.88 49:09.73 (18th) 32:26.14 (13th)
18 MOORE, Manu BC40423 Cannondale pb Fortius 1:22:05.04 49:09.06 (12th) 32:55.98 (17th)
19 REZAZADEH, Aydin BC090028 Escape Velocity 1:22:27.13 49:18.07 (24th) 33:09.06 (19th)
20 NACAUILI, noel PR011296 United Velo 2:22:55.52 1:34:08.74 (1st) -0:20 48:46.78 (1st) -0:20
21 KILPATRICK, Angus PR011646 No team 2:23:37.95 1:34:29.89 (7th) 49:08.06 (7th)
22 KIRK, Thomas PR011442 Escape Velocity 32:22.90 32:22.90 (11th)
23 FORD, Lenny PR012116 Independent 48:51.96 48:51.96 (2nd) -0:15
24 LAU, Trenton BC99258 JustGiver Richmond Flyers 49:08.28 49:08.28 (8th)
25 KONG, HUAIEN BC98831 United Velo 49:11.14 49:11.14 (22nd)
26 FOUCART, Pierre PR011267 Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:34:19.22 1:34:19.22 (3rd) -0:10
27 OTERO, sebastian PR011378 Independent 1:34:26.47 1:34:26.47 (5th) -0:03
28 WOODBURY, Jamie PR011903 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 1:34:32.40 1:34:32.40 (14th)


Master C/D (Open)

Pos Name License Team Total Time Gap Thunderbird Long RR-4
May 12, 2019
River Road Crit-1
May 11, 2019
River Road TT-5
May 11, 2019
1 CHAVES, Horacio BC090160 Independant 2:23:24.41 1:34:12.08 (1st) -0:20 49:12.33 (1st)
2 BARTON, Jason BC091607 Atomic Racing Club 32:31.94 32:31.94 (1st)
3 WALLIN, David PR011822 Escape Velocity 32:55.08 32:55.08 (2nd)
4 MCLAUGHLIN, George BC090229 Escape Velocity 37:58.10 37:58.10 (3rd)


Masters (Open)

Pos Name License Team Total Time Gap Thunderbird Long RR-4
May 12, 2019
River Road Crit-2
May 11, 2019
River Road TT-5
May 11, 2019
1 USBORNE, Matt BC99755 Independent 4:00:56.77 2:37:10.87 (4th) -0:08 56:56.24 (2nd) -0:35 26:49.65 (1st)
2 COSTELLO, Richard BC99223 Steed Cycles 4:01:52.03 0'55" 2:37:29.23 (7th) 57:19.24 (5th) -0:12 27:03.55 (2nd)
3 CLARKE, Graham BC99538 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 4:05:55.33 4'58" 2:40:06.75 (11th) 57:36.25 (9th) 28:12.33 (4th)
4 VAN DER VLIET, John BC40346 Comox Valley Cycling Club 4:06:15.42 5'18" 2:40:15.42 (16th) 57:31.24 (7th) 28:28.76 (7th)
5 MAYER, Uli BC98822 Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:06:30.65 5'33" 2:40:06.90 (12th) 57:21.24 (6th) -0:10 29:02.51 (5th)
6 SQUIRE, Chris BC99663 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 4:06:36.04 5'39" 2:40:07.30 (14th) 57:12.24 (4th) -0:19 29:16.50 (6th)
7 MACGREGOR, Gary PR011715 Riverway Dental Racing 4:07:55.34 6'58" 2:40:32.62 (17th) 57:33.25 (8th) 29:49.47 (9th)
8 LYALL, David BC40324 United Velo 4:17:16.71 16'19" 2:49:41.53 (20th) 57:36.25 (10th) 29:58.93 (10th)
9 BERKELEY, Michael BC091068 Steed Cycles 1:27:06.53 57:36.26 (11th) 29:30.27 (8th)
10 WERNER, Jeffrey BC090584 Langlois Brown Racing 3:04:10.33 2:36:45.76 (2nd) -0:20 27:24.57 (3rd)
11 WORSFOLD, Chris BC095245 Hewdog Racing 3:37:08.68 2:40:07.44 (15th) 57:01.24 (1st) -0:30
12 WORSFOLD, Maurice BC092862 Hewdog Racing 57:23.24 57:23.24 (3rd) -0:08
13 LITTLE, Taylor BC99024 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:36:33.61 2:36:33.61 (1st) -0:30
14 BULA, Jon BC99183 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:37:01.84 2:37:01.84 (3rd) -0:15
15 BENTLEY, Darin PR011171 United Velo 2:37:19.07 2:37:19.07 (5th) -0:04
16 MOFFAT, Paul BC99447 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:37:27.86 2:37:27.86 (6th)
17 SCHMIT, Dan BC99511 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 2:38:20.59 2:38:20.59 (8th)
18 FOX, Graham BC99015 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:40:05.22 2:40:05.22 (9th)
19 BRADFORD, Wayne BC40456 United Velo 2:40:05.87 2:40:05.87 (10th)
20 PERALTA ELGUETA, Pedro BC98855 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:40:07.01 2:40:07.01 (13th)
21 STOBBE, Joel PR011279 United Velo 2:49:40.09 2:49:40.09 (18th)
22 HEMMINGSON, Drew BC99275 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:49:40.62 2:49:40.62 (19th)


Cat 5 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Total Time Gap River Road TT-5
May 11, 2019
1 SEBEL, aidan BC40765 36:12.56 36:12.56 (1st)


Masters (Women)

Pos Name License Team Total Time Gap River Road TT-5
May 11, 2019
1 KOSCHEL, Christine BC007325 United Velo 34:41.26 34:41.26 (1st)

-MM:SS - Time Bonus subtracted from Finish Time.

Powered by CrossMgr