scape Velocity Spring Classics 2019

by Escape Velocity Cycling Club      Updated: 2019-04-21 17:50:42


Cat 1/2 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie West-Road Race-1
Apr 19, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Warp Speed 36km-3
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Race 2-2
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Bradner Long-Road Race-1
Apr 06, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove Long-Road Race-1
Mar 31, 2019
Top 15
Atomic Long-Road Race-1
Mar 24, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Warp Speed 16km-3
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Race 2-2
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Bradner-Road Race-1
Mar 16, 2019
Top 15
Thunderbird-Road Race-1
Mar 09, 2019
Top 15
Hougan-Road Race-1
Mar 02, 2019
Top 15
1 RIDDELL, Patrick BC99232 Langlois Brown Racing 144 11 (5th) 25 (1st) 11 (5th) 13 (4th) 10 (6th) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 25 (1st) (23rd) 20 (2nd)
2 KINNEY, Nigel BC98943 Langlois Brown Racing 129 15 20 (2nd) 8 (8th) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st)
3 MONETTE, Nick BC99563 Mighty Cycling 90 54 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 25 (1st) 11 (5th) 25 (1st) (DNF)
4 KINNEY, Nigel BC090524 Langlois Brown Racing 75 69 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
5 GILL, grant BC098189 Mighty Cycling 58 86 7 (9th) 20 (2nd) (DNF) 9 (7th) 16 (3rd) 6 (10th) (DNF)
6 HOMEWOOD, Justin BC99552 Langlois Brown Racing 55 89 25 (1st) 10 (6th) 20 (2nd)
7 MURISON, Alexander BC097957 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 55 89 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 6 (10th) 13 (4th) (DNF)
8 PLANT, Sherwood BC99220 Langlois Brown Racing 51 93 25 (1st) 3 (13th) 9 (7th) 7 (9th) 7 (9th) (21st)
9 WANNOP, Scott BC98925 Mighty Cycling 51 93 9 (7th) 8 (8th) 6 (10th) 11 (5th) 3 (13th) 7 (9th) 7 (9th)
10 FLETT-BROWN, amiel BC99600 Glotman Simpson Cycling 46 98 4 (12th) 10 (6th) 16 (3rd) 8 (8th) 8 (8th)
11 DAVIES, Dylan BC99097 Langlois Brown Racing 45 99 10 (6th) (DNF) 10 (6th) 25 (1st) (30th) (DNF)
12 FRASER-MARAUN, Alexander BC99218 Hewdog Racing 40 104 9 (7th) 20 (2nd) 11 (5th)
13 KONINGS, Zachary BC40707 Hewdog Racing 40 104 13 (4th) 10 (6th) (16th) 7 (9th) 10 (6th) (17th) (16th)
14 DAVIES, Dylan BC40655 Langlois Brown Racing 39 105 3 (13th) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) (DNF)
15 BUCKOSKY, Kyle BC090287 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 36 108 13 (4th) 13 (4th) (20th) 10 (6th)
16 TRAN, Wilson BC98961 Langlois Brown Racing 35 109 20 (2nd) 2 (14th) (DNF) 13 (4th) (24th)
17 RICHARDSON, Sean BC99040 Cannondale 34 110 8 (8th) 9 (7th) 8 (8th) 9 (7th)
18 COWLEY, Brendan BC99245 Ride With Rendall 32 112 11 (5th) 16 (3rd) 5 (11th)
19 WILLCOX, John BC090483 Ride with Rendall 31 113 (DNF) 16 (3rd) (DNF) 1 (15th) 1 (15th) 13 (4th)
20 PLANT, Sherwood BC40612 Langlois Brown Racing 23 121 10 (6th) 13 (4th)
21 QUICHO, Carlo 466366 THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 21 123 10 (6th) 11 (5th) (DNF)
22 JONES, Nicholas BC091703 Langlois Brown Racing 20 124 8 (8th) 4 (12th) 8 (8th)
23 BOCKSNICK, Jackson BC99219 Glotman Simpson Cycling 18 126 16 (3rd) 2 (14th) (19th) (DNF)
24 KOBYLKA, Tomas BC98857 Gastown Cycling 17 127 6 (10th) 11 (5th) (DNF)
25 SCHELLENBERG, Thomas BC098089 Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy 17 127 11 (5th) 6 (10th)
26 OSTERTAG, cory BC99128 Langlois Brown Racing 17 127 7 (9th) 4 (12th) 6 (10th) (18th) (DNF)
27 MARCOTTE, Vincent BC99001 Langlois Brown Racing 16 128 16 (3rd)
28 ARNOLD, Jem BC98876 Glotman Simpson Cycling 15 129 8 (8th) (DNF) (DNF) 2 (14th) 5 (11th)
29 MACLEOD, Chris BC99346 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 13 131 (28th) 13 (4th)
30 AITCHESON, Ryan ON74314 Langlois Brown Racing 13 131 4 (12th) 9 (7th) (DNF)
31 CARTER, sarah BC097102 Steed Cycles 11 133 11 (5th)
32 BROUWER, Mark TEMP Neworld Cycle Team 11 133 11 (5th)
33 DELUCE, Sage BC40334 TaG Cycling Race Team 11 133 8 (8th) (DNF) (DNF) 3 (13th)
34 JONES, Brandon BC99509 Giant Langley / Giant White Rock 10 134 9 (7th) 1 (15th) (25th) (DNF)
35 PICKRELL, Riley BC090862 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 10 134 10 (6th) (DNF)
36 LOCK, Graham MB70186 Hewdog Racing 9 135 (DNF) 9 (7th) (DNF) (DNF)
37 HORN, Sam BC098458 Mighty Cycling 9 135 9 (7th)
38 RUBULIAK, Jacob BC99081 TaG Cycling Race Team 7 137 7 (9th) (18th)
39 GUIDI, Baili BC98894 TaG Cycling Race Team 7 137 7 (9th)
40 BONER, Mark 10079219274 Hewdog Racing 6 138 6 (10th)
41 HORN, Sam BC99417 Mighty Cycling 6 138 5 (11th) (22nd) 1 (15th)
42 GEDDES, Nick BC99606 Super Vacation 5 139 5 (11th) (DNF) (DNF) (26th) (24th) (DNF)
43 WERNER, Jeffrey BC090584 Langlois Brown Racing 5 139 5 (11th)
44 SOH, Julian TEMP Audi Cycling Team 5 139 5 (11th)
45 GOLBECK, Ryan BC090124 Mighty Cycling 4 140 1 (15th) (DNF) 3 (13th) (DNF) (18th) (29th)
46 VAN DEN HAM, Michael AB60024 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 4 140 4 (12th)
47 CULLEN, Jake BC99646 DC Bank Pro Cycling 2 142 2 (14th) (DNF) (DNF)
48 HOLCOMBE, Adam BC99231 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 142 (DNF) (DNF) (25th) 2 (14th) (DNF)


Cat 1/2 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie West-Road Race-1
Apr 19, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Warp Speed 36km-3
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Race 1-1
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Bradner Long-Road Race-1
Apr 06, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove Long-Road Race-1
Mar 31, 2019
Top 15
Atomic Long-Road Race-1
Mar 24, 2019
Top 15
Bradner-Road Race-1
Mar 16, 2019
Top 15
Thunderbird-Road Race-1
Mar 09, 2019
Top 15
Hougan-Road Race-1
Mar 02, 2019
Top 15
1 CAMERON, Claire BC98977 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 170 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
2 BROUWER, Miriam ON74907 The Cyclery Racing 56 114 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) (DNF) 20 (2nd)
3 KENNING, Caroline BC98837 Mighty Cycling 51 119 9 (7th) 11 (5th) 13 (4th) 8 (8th) 10 (6th)
4 TAYLOR, Sonia BC40358 Glotman Simpson Cycling 49 121 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd)
5 GILL, Haley BC99043 InstaFund La Prima 45 125 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
6 CANNING, Rachel BC98847 Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 41 129 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 9 (7th)
7 MATTHEWS, Krista BC99785 Glotman Simpson Cycling 39 131 10 (6th) 10 (6th) 16 (3rd) 3 (13th)
8 BROWN, Suzie 12345 United Velo 38 132 25 (1st) 13 (4th) (DNF)
9 ATTWELL, Erin BC098008 The Cyclery Racing 33 137 20 (2nd) (DNF) 13 (4th)
10 CARON, Joanie BC000732 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 33 137 13 (4th) 20 (2nd)
11 BUSH, Elle BC40512 Cannondale 33 137 13 (4th) 10 (6th) 10 (6th)
12 RUSSELL, Carolyn BC99629 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 32 138 8 (8th) 16 (3rd) (DNF) 6 (10th) (DNF) 2 (14th)
13 BUONASSISI, Angie BC40751 WOWride Cycling Club 31 139 20 (2nd) 11 (5th)
14 SIMONSON, Holly BC99195 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 29 141 13 (4th) 16 (3rd)
15 GIN, Elizabeth BC090093 Cannondale 27 143 (DNF) 7 (9th) 7 (9th) 13 (4th)
16 KIT, Kristen BC095335 InstaFund La Prima 26 144 16 (3rd) 10 (6th)
17 COLES-LYSTER, Maggie BC090672 Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordeaux p/b Mazda 25 145 25 (1st)
18 PAULY, Brenna BC99626 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 24 146 4 (12th) 20 (2nd)
19 CONEY, Sarah BC090288 LA Sweat 23 147 16 (3rd) 7 (9th)
20 VAN DAM, Sarah BC092245 Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 20 150 11 (5th) 9 (7th)
21 OUELLET, Anne BC99008 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 19 151 11 (5th) 8 (8th)
22 BESLER, Micaiah 64067 Independent 16 154 5 (11th) 11 (5th)
23 TROYER, Pamela BC098228 Mighty Cycling 15 155 9 (7th) 6 (10th)
24 GILLICK, Janna BC092431 Glotman Simpson Cycling 11 159 11 (5th)
25 SACCIO, Zoe BC097837 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 11 159 11 (5th) (DNF)
26 SOH, Jasmine TEMP Trek Red Truck 11 159 11 (5th)
27 BUSH, Elle BC98992 Cannondale 11 159 6 (10th) 5 (11th)
28 JUSSAUME, Laurie TEMP The Cyclery Racing 10 160 10 (6th)
29 ENNS, Katherine BC99090 Mighty Cycling 8 162 8 (8th) (DNF)
30 TAYLOR, Sonia BC98995 Glotman Simpson Cycling 5 165 (DNF) 5 (11th)


Masters (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie West-Road Race-1
Apr 19, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Warp Speed 36km-3
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Race 2-2
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Bradner Long-Road Race-1
Apr 06, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove Long-Road Race-1
Mar 31, 2019
Top 15
Atomic Long-Road Race-1
Mar 24, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Warp Speed 16km-3
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Race 2-2
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Bradner-Road Race-1
Mar 16, 2019
Top 15
Thunderbird-Road Race-1
Mar 09, 2019
Top 15
Hougan-Road Race-1
Mar 02, 2019
Top 15
1 WERNER, Jeffrey BC090584 Langlois Brown Racing 141 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 MARCOTTE, Vincent BC99001 Langlois Brown Racing 107 34 16 (3rd) 11 (5th) 11 (5th) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 11 (5th) 13 (4th)
3 BRADFORD, Wayne BC40456 United Velo 106 35 13 (4th) 25 (1st) 11 (5th) 25 (1st) 9 (7th) 5 (11th) 8 (8th) 10 (6th)
4 USBORNE, Matt BC99755 Independent 75 66 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 20 (2nd) (26th) 25 (1st)
5 MAYER, Uli BC98822 Glotman Simpson Cycling 60 81 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 8 (8th) 1 (15th) 9 (7th) 10 (6th) (16th)
6 COSTELLO, Richard BC99223 Steed Cycles 56 85 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 13 (4th) 13 (4th)
7 SHERMAN, Mark BC090997 Langlois Brown Racing 51 90 16 (3rd) 5 (11th) 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 1 (15th)
8 GOGUEN, Scott BC99780 Independent 47 94 13 (4th) 7 (9th) 16 (3rd) (27th) 11 (5th)
9 JABLONSKI, Kelly BC090636 Just Giver 4PD 45 96 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
10 MELLISH, Trevor PR011345 United Velo 40 101 (DNF) 20 (2nd) 5 (11th) (18th) (31st) 9 (7th) (16th) (21st) 6 (10th)
11 JOHNSON, Dave BC98963 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 36 105 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
12 ANDERSON, Quinn BC091922 Mighty Cycling 35 106 6 (10th) 1 (15th) 6 (10th) 2 (14th) 20 (2nd)
13 BULA, Jon BC99183 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 29 112 9 (7th) 7 (9th) 11 (5th) 2 (14th)
14 WALSH, Nathan BC98927 Riverway Dental Racing 28 113 4 (12th) 3 (13th) 16 (3rd) (19th) 5 (11th) (21st)
15 WEGNER, Michael BC99649 Langlois Brown Racing 27 114 5 (11th) 2 (14th) (32nd) (29th) 13 (4th) 7 (9th) (18th) (29th)
16 MOFFAT, Paul BC99447 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 26 115 10 (6th) (19th) 16 (3rd) (30th) (DNF)
17 CLARKE, Graham BC99538 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 25 116 25 (1st) (33rd) (23rd)
18 BENTLEY, Darin PR011171 United Velo 25 116 9 (7th) 8 (8th) 8 (8th) (22nd)
19 BROOMHAM, Dean BC99291 Independent 25 116 (23rd) 6 (10th) 10 (6th) 9 (7th)
20 HAGAN, Adrian BC096925 Just Giver 4PD 24 117 13 (4th) 11 (5th)
21 HAUGHIAN, andrew BC99201 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 21 120 9 (7th) 5 (11th) 4 (12th) (31st) 3 (13th)
22 LONEY, Richard BC99023 FULGAS CYCLING CLUB 20 121 20 (2nd)
23 FRIESEN, Nick BC098292 Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club 20 121 20 (2nd)
24 MEULEMAN, Mark TEMP Este Racing 20 121 20 (2nd)
25 WORSFOLD, Chris BC095245 Hewdog Racing 19 122 6 (10th) (21st) 7 (9th) 6 (10th)
26 HANSEN, Christian BC090116 Escape Velocity 16 125 16 (3rd)
27 WOOD, Jonathan BC090589 Langlois Brown Racing 14 127 11 (5th) 3 (13th) (31st) (20th)
28 DAWSON, Michael BC091672 Victoria Breakaway Cycling 14 127 11 (5th) 3 (13th) (DNF)
29 PERALTA ELGUETA, Pedro BC98855 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 14 127 7 (9th) 7 (9th)
30 SCHIVES, Darryl BC098104 United Velo 14 127 (DNF) 4 (12th) 3 (13th) 7 (9th) (25th)
31 SOSNOWSKI, Emil-Peter BC40585 United Velo 14 127 (16th) (DNF) 10 (6th) (DNF) 4 (12th)
32 BERKELEY, Michael BC091068 Steed Cycles 13 128 13 (4th) (18th) (26th)
33 CAMPBELL, Garth BC096559 Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club 13 128 13 (4th)
34 WESTERBERG, Brian BC001035XXX 11 130 11 (5th)
35 LEA, Jane TEMP_585175736893806 10 131 10 (6th)
36 SAVAGE, Shane BC99079 Mighty Cycling 10 131 10 (6th) (26th) (17th)
37 RIJKEN, Jeroen BC090100 Musette/ Enroute 9 132 (DNF) 9 (7th)
38 BAYLES, Clarke PR011514 FULGAS, Fraser Valley Road Cycling Club, Fraser River Fuggitivi 8 133 8 (8th)
39 DELANEY, Jay BC090121 Lost Boys Hit Squad 8 133 (27th) 8 (8th) (24th) (DNF)
40 HAHN, Eugene BC092631 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 8 133 8 (8th)
41 ATTWELL, Andrew BC093620 Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club 8 133 8 (8th)
42 HUNG, Eric BC99170 Steed Cycles 7 134 7 (9th) (25th)
43 MARCETTA, Emil BC090240 Glotman Simpson Cycling, Escape Velocity pb Fortius 6 135 6 (10th) (17th)
44 LEE, Roger BC99225 Langlois Brown Racing 6 135 (24th) 6 (10th)
45 STOBBE, Joel PR011279 United Velo 5 136 1 (15th) (DNF) (21st) 4 (12th) (DNF)
46 FOX, Graham BC99015 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 5 136 (29th) (DNF) (19th) 5 (11th)
47 ELLISTON, Mike BC092416 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 5 136 5 (11th)
48 TICKNER, Nic BC99030 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 4 137 4 (12th) (30th) (28th)
49 TRAN, Stephane BC090095 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 4 137 4 (12th)
50 CRAIK, Paul BC096115 United Velo 3 138 3 (13th) (16th) (27th) (23rd)
51 MACGREGOR, Gary PR011715 Riverway Dental Racing 3 138 3 (13th) (21st) (24th)
52 WORSFOLD, Maurice BC092862 Hewdog Racing 3 138 2 (14th) (20th) 1 (15th) (25th)
53 SQUIRE, Chris BC99663 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2 139 2 (14th) (DNF) (22nd) (16th)
54 VAN DER VLIET, John BC40346 Trail Bicycles 2 139 (DNF) 2 (14th)
55 KRZYWICKI, Paul BC98877 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 139 (DNF) 2 (14th)
56 DAVIDSON, Jeff PR011190 United Velo 1 140 1 (15th) (17th) (24th)
57 REDDIN, Harry BC093503 Riverway Dental Racing 1 140 1 (15th)


Cat 3 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie West-Road Race-1
Apr 19, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Warp Speed 36km-3
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Race 2-2
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Bradner Long-Road Race-1
Apr 06, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove Long-Road Race-1
Mar 31, 2019
Top 15
Atomic Long-Road Race-1
Mar 24, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Warp Speed 16km-3
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Race 2-2
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Bradner-Road Race-1
Mar 16, 2019
Top 15
Thunderbird-Road Race-1
Mar 09, 2019
Top 15
Hougan-Road Race-1
Mar 02, 2019
Top 15
1 TOMLIN, Travis BC99356 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 108 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 7 (9th) 25 (1st)
2 SMITH, Kevin BC99740 Gastown Cycling 73 35 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) (18th) 16 (3rd)
3 BONAR, Mark 99941 JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM 69 39 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 4 (12th) 20 (2nd)
4 HILL, Andy BC098232 Gastown Cycling Association 69 39 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 8 (8th) 8 (8th) 10 (6th) 9 (7th) 8 (8th) (20th)
5 IVANY, Carsten PR011803 Team GIANT Vancouver 60 48 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 11 (5th) 13 (4th)
6 BROWN, MATTHEW PR011259 Mighty Cycling 60 48 11 (5th) 20 (2nd) 7 (9th) 4 (12th) 6 (10th) 6 (10th) 6 (10th) (DNF)
7 GLOVER, Cole PR011722 Oak Bay Wheelers 58 50 25 (1st) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd)
8 PAULY, Ethan BC99625 TaG Cycling Race Team 54 54 25 (1st) 13 (4th) 16 (3rd)
9 KELLY, Declan BC40599 None 51 57 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 1 (15th)
10 VAN DER SANDE, Marcus BC098575 Hewdog Racing 45 63 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
11 STOREY, Quinn BC090216 Cannondale 45 63 16 (3rd) 10 (6th) 10 (6th) 9 (7th) (DNF)
12 UTLEY, Kalum BC99134 Super Vacation 42 66 11 (5th) 20 (2nd) 9 (7th) (16th) 2 (14th)
13 BASTIAN, Trevor BC097979 Glotman Simpson Cycling 41 67 16 (3rd) 25 (1st)
14 SANCHEZ, Emmanuel BC098262 Independent 39 69 11 (5th) 8 (8th) 8 (8th) 8 (8th) 4 (12th)
15 MELTON, Wiley USA19990529 Highline Racing 36 72 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
16 MCBEATH, Evan BC40613 Cannondale 35 73 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 5 (11th)
17 PERALTA ELGUETA, Pedro BC98855 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 33 75 7 (9th) 11 (5th) 4 (12th) 11 (5th)
18 UTLEY, Martin BC99244 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 32 76 16 (3rd) 9 (7th) 3 (13th) 1 (15th) (16th) 3 (13th) (DNF)
19 MATTHEWS, Michael BC40300 Gastown Cycling Association 32 76 11 (5th) 11 (5th) 10 (6th)
20 TOMLIN, Travis BC097214 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 28 80 8 (8th) 20 (2nd)
21 COX, Matthew BC99101 Glotman Simpson Cycling 25 83 25 (1st) (DNF)
22 PARLEE, Damian BC99428 Independent 25 83 25 (1st)
23 SCOTT, Kevin BC098451 Capa Tosta 25 83 25 (1st)
24 STEELE, Duncan PR010078 Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 23 85 4 (12th) 10 (6th) 9 (7th)
25 BASTIAN, Trevor BC98918 Glotman Simpson Cycling 22 86 (16th) 11 (5th) 11 (5th) (18th) (DNF)
26 OLSON, Ryan BC99593 Independent 21 87 9 (7th) 2 (14th) 2 (14th) 8 (8th)
27 BENJAMIN, Blair BC98920 Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing 21 87 6 (10th) 3 (13th) 9 (7th) (19th) (17th) 3 (13th)
28 KLASSEN, Jesse PR010587 Independant 20 88 5 (11th) 6 (10th) 9 (7th) (19th)
29 BENJAMIN, Blair BC090724 Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing 16 92 7 (9th) 9 (7th) (16th)
30 STOBART, Michael BC98980 Glotman Simpson Cycling 16 92 4 (12th) 5 (11th) 7 (9th)
31 ROMER, George 10092402887 Hagens Berman 14 94 3 (13th) 8 (8th) 3 (13th) (DNF)
32 CROCKER, Aedan BC095568 TaG Cycling Race Team 14 94 7 (9th) 7 (9th)
33 VIEL, Joseph TEMP_396831864089343 13 95 13 (4th)
34 SHMIDT, Artem 478579 n/a 13 95 (DNF) 13 (4th)
35 LAFRAMBOISE, Taro BC99484 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 13 95 13 (4th) (DNF) (DNF)
36 MELTON, Wiley TEMP Highline Racing 12 96 2 (14th) 10 (6th)
37 WEGNER, Michael BC99649 Langlois Brown Racing 11 97 11 (5th)
38 THERRIEN, Cody BC40549 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 10 98 10 (6th)
39 REID, Chris ON75405 Independent 10 98 10 (6th) (DNF) (17th)
40 HOGMAN, Samuel BC40679 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 10 98 (DNF) 10 (6th)
41 DOUGLAS, Dierdre BC99631 9 99 9 (7th)
42 MATTHEWS, Michael PR010030 Gastown Cycling 9 99 9 (7th)
43 JOHNSON, Jonathan BC99661 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 8 100 (DNF) 5 (11th) 3 (13th) (DNF)
44 USHER, Elliott BC99049 Glotman Simpson Cycling 6 102 6 (10th) (17th) (DNF)
45 BENDER, Caleb SK64009 TaG Cycling Race Team 5 103 5 (11th)
46 HEMMINGSON, Drew BC99275 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 5 103 5 (11th)
47 SQUIRE, Chris BC99663 Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 5 103 5 (11th)
48 MCGRADY, Connor BC98991 Riverway Dental Racing 4 104 4 (12th)
49 FOWLOW, Colin BC097982 Glotman Simpson Cycling 4 104 2 (14th) (DNF) 2 (14th)
50 FUNAMOTO, Andrew BC99794 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 106 2 (14th) (16th) (DNF) (DNF)
51 FRIESEN, Matthew BC98827 Mighty Cycling 2 106 1 (15th) (DNF) (DNF) 1 (15th)
52 BERKUN, Samuel ON75595 Independent 1 107 (17th) 1 (15th)


Master C/D (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie West-Road Race-1
Apr 19, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Warp Speed 18km-3
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Race 1-1
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Bradner Long-Road Race-1
Apr 06, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove Long-Road Race-1
Mar 31, 2019
Top 15
Atomic Long-Road Race-1
Mar 24, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Warp Speed 16km-3
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Race 1-1
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Bradner-Road Race-1
Mar 16, 2019
Top 15
Thunderbird-Road Race-1
Mar 09, 2019
Top 15
Hougan-Road Race-1
Mar 02, 2019
Top 15
1 MCKAY, Steve PR011498 Escape Velocity 104 11 (5th) 11 (5th) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th) (DNF) 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 5 (11th) 8 (8th) 7 (9th)
2 MCLAREN, Bob PR011471 Escape Velocity 101 3 9 (7th) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 11 (5th) 20 (2nd)
3 STATTON, Mitch PR011683 United Velo 75 29 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 13 (4th) 4 (12th) 13 (4th)
4 LYALL, David BC40324 United Velo 71 33 10 (6th) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
5 MUSSATO, Brent PR011484 United Velo 61 43 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
6 MELHADO, Ian BC99283 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 55 49 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th) 6 (10th)
7 WHITTINGHAM, Chet PRO11767 United Velo 52 52 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 5 (11th) 11 (5th)
8 CHAN, Albert PR011369 United Velo 50 54 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
9 O'MAHONY, Sean BC091105 Langlois Brown Racing 50 54 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
10 ALGORTA, martin BC99705 Independent 44 60 10 (6th) (16th) 9 (7th) 25 (1st)
11 BARTON, Jason BC091607 Atomic Racing Club 42 62 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
12 FRIESEN, Dwayne BC40545 Independent 34 70 4 (12th) 20 (2nd) 10 (6th)
13 HLADCHUK, Brent PR011695 TC Cycling Club Society 34 70 11 (5th) 11 (5th) 3 (13th) 9 (7th)
14 DUFFEY, Patrick PR011710 United Velo 33 71 9 (7th) 8 (8th) 8 (8th) (DNF) 2 (14th) 1 (15th) 5 (11th)
15 KARU, Kalle PR011191 No team 32 72 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
16 ALLINA, mike BC097023 Mike Allina 31 73 11 (5th) 6 (10th) 6 (10th) 8 (8th)
17 HUGHES, Ritchie BC99322 Tripleshot Cycling Club, Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club 25 79 25 (1st)
18 ROBERTS, David PR011537 Glotman Simpson Cycling 25 79 25 (1st)
19 MITCHELL, Paul PR011623 Escape Velocity 21 83 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
20 PARKER, Ian BC092029 West Coast Cycling 20 84 20 (2nd)
21 LYALL, David BC98864 United Velo 20 84 20 (2nd)
22 WILSON, Jeff PRO11773 Independent 19 85 11 (5th) 7 (9th) 1 (15th) (17th)
23 CLARK, John PR011539 Mighty Cycling 19 85 10 (6th) 9 (7th)
24 COTTERILL, Peter PR011610 Glotman Simpson Cycling 16 88 9 (7th) 7 (9th)
25 FISHER, Jakub PR011666 13 91 13 (4th) (DNF)
26 WESTERBERG, Brian BC001035XXX 13 91 13 (4th)
27 CHAVES, Horacio BC090160 Independant 10 94 10 (6th)
28 SMITH, Peter PR011826 United Velo 10 94 10 (6th)
29 PALICHUK, Mike PR011311 United Velo 10 94 10 (6th)
30 BELL, Jeffrey BC40829 Independent 9 95 9 (7th)
31 WALLIN, David PR011822 Escape Velocity 8 96 8 (8th)
32 KNOTT, K BC012282 Independent 8 96 8 (8th)
33 SHAW, bob PR010105 Meraloma Bike Club 7 97 7 (9th) (DNF)
34 VERMETTE, Phill BC098176 CRC Coastal Race Club 7 97 7 (9th)
35 FRANCIS, Daniel BC092785 Independent 6 98 6 (10th)
36 WALLIN, David TEMP Escape Velocity pb Fortius 5 99 3 (13th) 2 (14th)


Cat 3 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Aldergrove West-Warp Speed 18km-3
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Race 1-1
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Bradner Long-Road Race-1
Apr 06, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove Long-Road Race-1
Mar 31, 2019
Top 15
Atomic Long-Road Race-1
Mar 24, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Warp Speed 16km-3
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Race 1-1
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Bradner-Road Race-1
Mar 16, 2019
Top 15
Thunderbird-Road Race-1
Mar 09, 2019
Top 15
Hougan-Road Race-1
Mar 02, 2019
Top 15
1 MENNING, Grace PR011740 TaG Cycling Race Team 126 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
2 CARTER, sarah BC097102 Steed Cycles 95 31 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 8 (8th) 25 (1st) 13 (4th) 13 (4th)
3 BUONASSISI, Angie BC40751 WOWride Cycling Club 91 35 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
4 BENDLE, Nichola BC40734 Mighty Cycling 76 50 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 11 (5th)
5 STOLL-DANSEREAU, Annabella BC98947 Cannondale 75 51 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
6 WALLIN, Caitlin BC99004 Cannondale 49 77 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
7 UJFALUSI, Lilly BC090057 Cannondale 40 86 (DNF) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
8 TRIGG, Jillian PR010466 Fluevog's Crit Nasty 40 86 (DNF) 11 (5th) 13 (4th) 16 (3rd)
9 MARSHALL, Lauren BC98922 Mighty Cycling 29 97 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
10 DOUGLAS, Dierdre BC99631 25 101 16 (3rd) 9 (7th)
11 VON BLOEDAU, Lindsey BC090599 Independant 16 110 16 (3rd)
12 MCCAFFREY, Lindsay PR011545 Cyklus 16 110 16 (3rd) (DNF)
13 LEBLOND, Lianne BC99688 Gastown Cycling 13 113 13 (4th)
14 MAJENDIE, Fiona TEMP Independent 11 115 11 (5th)
15 FITZMAURICE, Katie BC094162 Glotman Simpson Cycling 10 116 10 (6th)


Cat 4 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie West-Road Race-1
Apr 19, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Warp Speed 18km-3
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Race 1-1
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Bradner Long-Road Race-1
Apr 06, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove Long-Road Race-1
Mar 31, 2019
Top 15
Atomic Long-Road Race-1
Mar 24, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Warp Speed 16km-3
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Race 1-1
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Bradner-Road Race-1
Mar 16, 2019
Top 15
Thunderbird-Road Race-1
Mar 09, 2019
Top 15
Hougan-Road Race-1
Mar 02, 2019
Top 15
1 HOGMAN, Samuel BC40679 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 87 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 11 (5th) 25 (1st) 10 (6th)
2 THERRIEN, Cody BC40549 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 76 11 25 (1st) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 1 (15th) 9 (7th) 8 (8th)
3 OTERO, sebastian PR011378 Independent 71 16 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 8 (8th) 9 (7th) 13 (4th) 1 (15th) 10 (6th)
4 SHEEL, William (Bill) BC99272 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 66 21 (DNF) 25 (1st) 9 (7th) 9 (7th) 10 (6th) 13 (4th) (19th)
5 VAN KNOTSENBURG, Steve BC40771 JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM 64 23 25 (1st) 3 (13th) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
6 FOUCART, Pierre PR011267 Glotman Simpson Cycling 63 24 10 (6th) 20 (2nd) 6 (10th) 16 (3rd) 11 (5th)
7 KERESZTES, Kevin BC40779 Casual Friday Cycle Club 62 25 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 8 (8th)
8 KRYT, Garrett BC096308 Mighty Cycling 62 25 25 (1st) 10 (6th) 16 (3rd) 11 (5th) (38th)
9 MCBEATH, Evan BC99214 Cannondale 54 33 20 (2nd) 9 (7th) 20 (2nd) 5 (11th) (31st)
10 SOSNOWSKI, Emil-Peter BC40585 United Velo 52 35 25 (1st) 7 (9th) (DNF) 20 (2nd)
11 SZYMANOWSKI, Mathew PR011594 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 45 42 (DNF) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
12 FRANCIS, Peter BC40591 Mighty Cycling 40 47 11 (5th) 8 (8th) 5 (11th) (27th) (24th) 16 (3rd) (28th)
13 HO, Timothy PR011262 Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 39 48 2 (14th) 16 (3rd) 11 (5th) (DNF) 6 (10th) 4 (12th)
14 RICHARDSON, Matthew BC40594 United Velo 38 49 20 (2nd) (DNF) (20th) 11 (5th) 7 (9th)
15 KONG, HUAIEN BC98831 United Velo 29 58 10 (6th) 10 (6th) 9 (7th)
16 DAVIDSON, Jeff PR010001 United Velo 25 62 25 (1st)
17 KELLY, Declan BC40599 None 25 62 25 (1st)
18 KARU, Kalle PR011191 No team 24 63 13 (4th) (22nd) 2 (14th) 9 (7th)
19 YOUNG, Zachery PR011428 Hewdog 23 64 (17th) 16 (3rd) 7 (9th) (20th)
20 MARCOTTE, Paul PR011292 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 23 64 13 (4th) (24th) (33rd) 10 (6th) (44th)
21 KILPATRICK, Angus PR011646 No team 20 67 20 (2nd)
22 MICHAELS, Zachary BC40409 Independent 20 67 20 (2nd)
23 FLOWER, Tom PR010022 Independent 20 67 13 (4th) 7 (9th)
24 LEPPER, Andrew PR011501 Gastown Cycling 20 67 7 (9th) 13 (4th)
25 MOORE, Manu BC40423 Cannondale 20 67 11 (5th) 9 (7th) (DNF) (24th) (25th)
26 GRONSDAHL, Stefan BC40743 UBC Cycling Club 20 67 11 (5th) 4 (12th) 5 (11th)
27 SATO, Marc BC40466 JustGiver Richmond Flyers, Just Giver 4PD 18 69 8 (8th) 10 (6th) (18th)
28 MANNING, Darrell BC99633 United Velo 17 70 11 (5th) (DNF) (32nd) 6 (10th) (DNF) (39th)
29 TRINAJSTIC, Boris BC40496 UBC Cycling Team 17 70 6 (10th) 11 (5th)
30 FLOWER, Tom PR011981 Steed Cycles 16 71 16 (3rd)
31 RICHARDSON, Evan BC40526 Cannondale 16 71 16 (3rd)
32 BRIONES, B PR011728 South Delta Riders 16 71 16 (3rd)
33 FLATER, Evan PR011194 Independent 14 73 (DNF) 7 (9th) 7 (9th) (18th)
34 WELLS, Julian TEMP Independent 13 74 13 (4th)
35 RICHARDSON, Evan BC98941 DEVO pb Fortius 13 74 13 (4th) (DNF)
36 WOODS, Michael PR011359 Odlum Brown Cycling Club 13 74 13 (4th)
37 MORRISON, Devin PR011609 Independent 13 74 7 (9th) 5 (11th) (DNF) (25th) 1 (15th)
38 SCHMIDT, Benjamin PR011193 Team Giant Vancouver 13 74 4 (12th) 5 (11th) (18th) (29th) (25th) 4 (12th) (16th)
39 TERBLANCHE, Thomas BC40391 Cannondale 13 74 6 (10th) (16th) 7 (9th)
40 SKINNER, Matt PR011765 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 11 76 (16th) 11 (5th) (35th)
41 CRAGG, Coby BC097070 United Velo 10 77 10 (6th)
42 VUKSIC, Jovan PR011667 None 10 77 9 (7th) 1 (15th)
43 CRAIK, Paul BC096115 United Velo 10 77 8 (8th) 2 (14th)
44 RAHMAN, Umran BC094497 Escape Velocity 9 78 1 (15th) 7 (9th) 1 (15th) (29th) (32nd) (21st)
45 MUNETON BECERRA, Rafael PR011672 Atomic Racing Club 9 78 9 (7th) (36th)
46 MUHLERT, Dave BC98911 Gastown Cycling Association 9 78 9 (7th) (DNF) (23rd)
47 MENNING, Jay PR011750 Independent 9 78 7 (9th) 2 (14th)
48 MCBEATH, Evan BC40613 Cannondale 8 79 8 (8th)
49 VIEL, Joseph TEMP Independent 8 79 8 (8th)
50 KILPATRICK, Angus PR010651 No team 8 79 8 (8th) (17th)
51 SATO, Marc BC098815 JustGiver Richmond Flyers, Just Giver 4PD 8 79 8 (8th) (DNF) (33rd)
52 TOTH, Alex BC008847 Independent 8 79 8 (8th)
53 MCCORMICK, David PR011226 Glotman Simpson Cycling 7 80 3 (13th) (DNF) 4 (12th) (40th) (42nd)
54 VERMEULEN, Owen BC40747 6 81 6 (10th) (16th)
55 SU, Ching-Pu (Jordan) PR011335 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 6 81 6 (10th) (DNF) (37th)
56 WARDLE, Tyler BC40309 Independent 6 81 6 (10th) (31st) (42nd) (29th)
57 BEHAN, Jordan PR011249 Glotman Simpson Cycling 6 81 6 (10th)
58 MACTAVISH, Sean PR011253 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 6 81 6 (10th)
59 REDDIN, Harry BC093503 Riverway Dental Racing 6 81 6 (10th)
60 MCGOWAN, Rob PRO11914 Independent 5 82 5 (11th)
61 YEE FUNG, Andrew PR010677 Independant 5 82 5 (11th)
62 FISHER, Jakub PR011666 5 82 5 (11th) (47th)
63 JAGADISH, Sunil PR011325 Audi Cycling Team 5 82 (30th) 5 (11th) (21st) (31st)
64 PALICHUK, Mike PR011311 United Velo 5 82 5 (11th)
65 AXSEN, Jonn PR011782 Independent 4 83 4 (12th) (26th) (30th)
66 DJURASIC, Viktor PR011812 Glotman Simpson Cycling 4 83 4 (12th)
67 MERRELL, Riley PR011298 Independent 4 83 (28th) 4 (12th)
68 KELLY, Trevor PR010500 United Velo 3 84 3 (13th) (21st) (20th) (22nd) (26th)
69 VOGEL-NAKAMURA, Émile BC004249 Independent 3 84 3 (13th)
70 ORR, Sheldon PR011302 United Velo 3 84 3 (13th)
71 BENTLEY, Darin PR011171 United Velo 3 84 3 (13th)
72 WHITE, Julian PR011458 Riverway Dental Racing 3 84 3 (13th)
73 SINOW, Skylar BC99877 Cannondale 2 85 2 (14th) (34th)
74 BRIONES, M PR011728 South Delta Riders 2 85 2 (14th)
75 FRASER, Grant BC40371 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 85 2 (14th) (44th)
76 WOODBURY, Jamie PR011903 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 1 86 1 (15th)


Cat 4 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie West-Road Race-1
Apr 19, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Warp Speed 18km-3
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Race 1-1
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Bradner Long-Road Race-1
Apr 06, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove Long-Road Race-1
Mar 31, 2019
Top 15
Atomic Long-Road Race-1
Mar 24, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Warp Speed 16km-3
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Race 1-1
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Bradner-Road Race-1
Mar 16, 2019
Top 15
Thunderbird-Road Race-1
Mar 09, 2019
Top 15
Hougan-Road Race-1
Mar 02, 2019
Top 15
1 MENNING, Grace PR011740 TaG Cycling Race Team 74 13 (4th) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd)
2 WUERR, Astrid BC094708 Cannondale 67 7 9 (7th) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th)
3 SCHINNERL, Sandra PR011476 Escape Velocity 53 21 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
4 HOLMES, Jacqueline PR011285 Meraloma Bike Club 52 22 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
5 JOHNSON, Anna USAC 546059 Western Washington University 50 24 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
6 ARDUINI, Michelle BC40514 Liv cycling Vancouver 41 33 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) (DNF)
7 WINTERS, Shannon PR011810 40 34 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
8 KONG, Gowa PR011438 Glotman Simpson Cycling 35 39 25 (1st) 10 (6th)
9 WELLER, Jane BC40411 TaG Cycling Race Team 33 41 20 (2nd) 13 (4th)
10 MORANO, Maria PR011473 Glotman Simpson Cycling 33 41 11 (5th) 11 (5th) 11 (5th)
11 BENDLE, Nichola BC40734 Mighty Cycling 25 49 25 (1st)
12 BUSH, Elle BC40512 Cannondale 25 49 25 (1st)
13 COLES-LYSTER, Kaelen BC99120 TaG Cycling Race Team 25 49 25 (1st)
14 YIP, Ashley PR011441 Independent 25 49 25 (1st)
15 LEA, Jane TEMP_585175736893806 25 49 25 (1st)
16 TONNEMAN, Hannah PR010879 Glotman Simpson Cycling 23 51 (DNF) 10 (6th) 13 (4th)
17 THODY, Kristine PRO11293 Glotman Simpson Cycling 22 52 13 (4th) 9 (7th)
18 JOHNSTON, Emilly BC091012 Pendrel Racing, Naked Factory Racing 20 54 20 (2nd)
19 GABANNA, Melanie BC40232 Independent 20 54 20 (2nd)
20 SCHINNERL, Sandra PR010083 Independent 18 56 10 (6th) 8 (8th)
21 GATTI, Andrea BC40753 Pendrel Racing 17 57 7 (9th) (DNF) 10 (6th)
22 WALLIN, Caitlin BC99004 Cannondale 16 58 16 (3rd)
23 MORRIS, Barbara BC090742 Escape Velocity 16 58 16 (3rd)
24 WILSON, Diana PR010653 Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 16 58 16 (3rd)
25 MARSHALL, Lauren BC98922 Mighty Cycling 11 63 11 (5th)
26 GIN, Rosemary BC098303 11 63 11 (5th)
27 LEE, Melanie PR011250 Glotman Simpson Cycling 11 63 11 (5th)
28 DOUGLAS, Dierdre BC99631 10 64 10 (6th)
29 MOBUCHON, Tamara PR011590 Glotman Simpson Cycling 8 66 8 (8th)


Cat 5 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie West-Road Race-1
Apr 19, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Warp Speed 18km-3
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove West-Race 1-1
Apr 07, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove Long-Road Race-1
Mar 31, 2019
Top 15
Atomic Long-Road Race-1
Mar 24, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Warp Speed 16km-3
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Aldergrove East-Race 1-1
Mar 17, 2019
Top 15
Bradner-Road Race-1
Mar 16, 2019
Top 15
Thunderbird-Road Race-1
Mar 09, 2019
Top 15
Hougan-Road Race-1
Mar 02, 2019
Top 15
1 FERRUCCI, Peter BC40773 None 73 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) (DNF) 11 (5th) 10 (6th)
2 HO, Timothy PR011262 Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 61 12 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
3 FORD, Lenny TEMP Independent 50 23 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
4 KIRK, Thomas PR011442 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 41 32 16 (3rd) 25 (1st)
5 KNOTT, Alex BC012282 Independent 40 33 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
6 SSHOTCHKISS, Lachlan BC090189 Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team 36 37 25 (1st) (DNF) 11 (5th)
7 CLARKSON, Mikhail PR011768 Independent 25 48 25 (1st)
8 MCGOWAN, Rob PRO11914 Independent 25 48 25 (1st)
9 FORD, Lenny TEMP_075150934451368 25 48 25 (1st)
10 HOWE, Torin PRO11307 Independent 25 48 25 (1st)
11 CLARKSON, Mikhail PR011159 Independent 25 48 25 (1st)
12 STEEL, Derek PR011180 CVCC 24 49 13 (4th) 11 (5th)
13 BATURIN, Shawn BC011946 20 53 20 (2nd)
14 LAYCO, Jomar PR011618 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 20 53 20 (2nd)
15 DAERENDINGER, Michael BC001476 Glotman Simpson Cycling 20 53 20 (2nd)
16 FISHER, Jakub PR011666 16 57 16 (3rd)
17 UJFALUSI, Joseph PR011478 Escape Velocity pb Fortius 16 57 16 (3rd)
18 DJURASIC, Viktor TEMP Glotman Simpson Cycling 16 57 16 (3rd)
19 WISHLOW, Kevin BC012262 Glotman Simpson Cycling 13 60 13 (4th)
20 MULLDOON, M TEMP_430362537637258 13 60 13 (4th)
21 URBANSKI, Michal PR011707 PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 13 60 (DNF) 13 (4th)
22 ANDREWS, Duncan BC40767 Independent 13 60 13 (4th)
23 BERG, ben BC40195 Independent 13 60 13 (4th)
24 WATTERS, Lily BC012256 11 62 11 (5th)

+N - Bonus Points added to Points for Place.


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:2520161311109876
11-15:54321
  • 2019-03-02 Hougan Road Race r1
  • 2019-03-09 Thunderbird Road Race r1
  • 2019-03-16 Bradner Road Race r1
  • 2019-03-17 Aldergrove East Race 1 r1
  • 2019-03-17 Aldergrove East Race 2 r2
  • 2019-03-17 Aldergrove East Warp Speed 16km r3
  • 2019-03-24 Atomic Long Road Race r1
  • 2019-03-31 Aldergrove Long Road Race r1
  • 2019-04-06 Bradner Long Road Race r1
  • 2019-04-07 Aldergrove West Race 1 r1
  • 2019-04-07 Aldergrove West Race 2 r2
  • 2019-04-07 Aldergrove West Warp Speed 18km r3
  • 2019-04-07 Aldergrove West Warp Speed 36km r3
  • 2019-04-19 Murchie West Road Race r1


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr