Thrashers 2024 Spring Series

by Andrew Nelson      Updated: 2024-04-14 15:52:04


Cat 1/2 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie-Proper-1
Apr 13, 2024
Top 20
Bradner Long-1
Apr 06, 2024
Top 20
Aldergrove Long-1
Mar 23, 2024
Top 20
Southie Circuit-1
Mar 16, 2024
Top 20
1 ERIKS, Colin PR201671 Red Kilo 125 34 (7th) +20 44 (3rd) +24 35 (3rd) +15 12 (26th) +12
2 KINNEY, Nigel BC090524 Red Kilo 95 30 22 (4th) +4 28 (6th) +13 25 (6th) +10 20 (6th) +5
3 FRASER-MARAUN, Alexander BC99218 True Grit Racing 89 36 (DNF) 55 (1st) +30 34 (2nd) +12
4 JONKER, Andrew TEMP Steed Cycles 81 44 25 (2nd) +3 25 (4th) +7 21 (5th) +5 10 (11th)
5 JONKER, Ryan BC42348 Steed Cycles 80 45 14 (13th) +6 42 (2nd) +20 24 (4th) +6
6 ORCIC, Philip BC41571 Red Kilo 59 66 37 (1st) +12 (DNF) 22 (4th) +4
7 BROWN, Ian BC99558 Red Kilo 58 67 25 (8th) +12 28 (7th) +14 5 (16th) (DNF)
8 DOWD, Oliver BC43556 RED TRUCK RACING P/B MOSAIC HOMES 57 68 27 (DNF) +27 30 (1st) +5
9 GLOVER, Cole PR011722 Diversion 54 71 34 (3rd) +14 20 (9th) +8
10 SATO, Marc BC40466 TaG Race Team 50 75 33 (2nd) +11 17 (8th) +4
11 MONETTE, Nick BC99563 Hustle Pro Cycling 50 75 26 (6th) +11 16 (10th) +5 8 (25th) +8
12 MORRIS, Sam BC097435 Hustle Pro Cycling 44 81 20 (14th) +13 24 (3rd) +4
13 BUCKOSKY, Kyle BC090287 Red Kilo 44 81 15 (9th) +3 10 (12th) +1 19 (17th) +15
14 BICKLEY, Brad BC99542 West Coast Gunners 43 82 41 (1st) +16 2 (19th)
15 NEY, Caleb BC42427 RED TRUCK RACING P/B MOSAIC HOMES 37 88 37 (5th) +21
16 MURISON, Alexander BC097957 Ribble Rebellion 28 97 18 (12th) +9 10 (24th) +10
17 QUIGLEY, Dustin BC004102 West Coast Gunners 27 98 10 (11th) (DNF) 17 (9th) +5
18 LANE, Myles BC42032 Shareholders 24 101 24 (12th) +15
19 DREWS, Tristan PR2305171 Independent 21 104 21 (5th) +5
20 ROBINSON, Mitchell TEMP Steed Cycles 21 104 16 (5th) (DNF) 5 (16th)
21 MASSEY, Orien 10131020914 Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 20 105 20 (7th) +6
22 HILL, Casey BC42827 RED TRUCK RACING P/B MOSAIC HOMES 20 105 12 (9th) 8 (13th)
23 COWIE, Seth BC98929 West Coast Gunners 19 106 19 (14th) +12 (DNF)
24 MICHAELS, Zachary BC40409 Red Kilo 19 106 10 (DNF) +10 (DNF) 9 (15th) +3
25 SHEFFIELD, Philip BC40905 Glotman Simpson 18 107 10 (11th) 8 (13th) (DNF) (31st)
26 GOURD, Jeremy TEMP Meraloma 18 107 18 (8th) +5 (28th)
27 RUSSELL, Evan BC98953 TaG Cycling Race Team 18 107 18 (8th) +5
28 MOORE, Manu BC40423 TaG Race Team 18 107 17 (10th) +6 1 (20th)
29 MALLIE, Johannes Daniel BC99151 Lost Boys 18 107 4 (17th) 14 (7th)
30 HOGMAN, Samuel BC40679 West Coast Gunners 17 108 (DNF) 17 (14th) +10
31 HUTCHINSON, Alex BC42338 Red Kilo 16 109 16 (10th) +5
32 NEY, Matthew BC42428 RED TRUCK RACING P/B MOSAIC HOMES 16 109 16 (12th) +7
33 MCBAIN, sean PR201298 Red Kilo 13 112 10 (11th) 3 (18th)
34 TIMMER, Alexander PR011856 Red Kilo 12 113 12 (14th) +5 (32nd)
35 STARKEY, Trenton TEMP Fount Cycling Guild 11 114 11 (10th)
36 MULLEN, Kolby 10119872681 RED TRUCK RACING P/B MOSAIC HOMES 10 115 8 (13th) 2 (21st) +2
37 PRUNER, Nathan 10092489985 TaG Race Team 8 117 (DNF) 8 (23rd) +8
38 RIGBY, Monty BC40095 PNW Racing 6 119 (DNF) 6 (15th)


Cat 1/2/3 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie-Proper-1
Apr 13, 2024
Top 20
Bradner Long-1
Apr 06, 2024
Top 20
Aldergrove Long-1
Mar 23, 2024
Top 20
Southie Circuit-1
Mar 16, 2024
Top 20
1 ROBERTS, Eleanor BC43272 Red Kilo 127 55 (1st) +30 34 (7th) +20 38 (3rd) +18
2 FRIDMAN, Lauren 10131914021 Ruckus Racing 114 13 32 (4th) +14 44 (3rd) +24 21 (5th) +5 17 (7th) +3
3 PHAM, Cynthia BC42891 RED TRUCK RACING P/B MOSAIC HOMES 93 34 50 (1st) +25 43 (1st) +18
4 SCHAEFFER, Michele BC98852 Crit Nasty Girls 88 39 52 (1st) +27 36 (5th) +20
5 VAAGS, Elizabeth 6 Primeau Velo Groupe Abadie 83 44 47 (2nd) +25 36 (4th) +18
6 CANNING, Rachel BC98847 UTC - Butcherbox Cycling 67 60 33 (8th) +20 34 (4th) +16
7 NEAL, Mikayla BC42886 Red Kilo 66 61 24 (6th) +9 42 (2nd) +20
8 NEILL, Emily 10131436596 Diversion 56 71 36 (3rd) +16 20 (6th) +5
9 SWIERENGA, Sidney PR210107 TaG Race Team 52 75 52 (2nd) +30
10 VAN WYK, Adele BC43290 Independent 45 82 22 (7th) +8 23 (9th) +11
11 SHERLEY, Morgan BC42905 Ruckus Racing 44 83 34 (4th) +16 10 (11th) (DNF)
12 VERKERK, Kaija BC43515 Independent 36 91 36 (5th) +20
13 EUSTACE, Dominique TEMP Independent 35 92 17 (10th) +6 18 (8th) +5
14 MACDONALD, Sophie 10055127912 UBC Cycling Team 33 94 33 (3rd) +13
15 DRESSLER, Emma BC42831 RED TRUCK RACING P/B MOSAIC HOMES 31 96 31 (2nd) +9
16 EUSTACE, Dominique BC41829 Independent 20 107 20 (8th) +7
17 GAMIZ, G BC42287 Independent 17 110 17 (6th) +2
18 GERTH, Jennifer BC090094 Crit Nasty Girls 8 119 8 (DNF) +8
19 CONEY, Sarah BC090288 Crit Nasty Girls 6 121 6 (DNF) +6
20 KULACH, Elliot BC42923 Ruckus Racing 5 122 5 (DNF) +5


Cat 3 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie-Proper-1
Apr 13, 2024
Top 20
Bradner Long-1
Apr 06, 2024
Top 20
Aldergrove Long-1
Mar 23, 2024
Top 20
Southie Circuit-1
Mar 16, 2024
Top 20
1 NICKERSON, Ryan PR212246 Escape Velocity 121 45 (3rd) +25 26 (6th) +11 26 (7th) +12 24 (4th) +6
2 HARRIS, Owen BC43629 Future Racing 117 4 26 (4th) +8 47 (1st) +22 20 (5th) +4 24 (5th) +8
3 GAUTHIER, Mathieu BC43607 Diversion 112 9 30 (6th) +15 43 (2nd) +21 39 (12th) +30
4 CAMERON, Julian BC42948 Broad St Cycles 93 28 49 (1st) +24 22 (2nd) 22 (2nd)
5 TAI, Brendan BC43622 Future Racing 91 30 38 (2nd) +16 17 (8th) +4 26 (6th) +11 10 (DNF) +10
6 LANGARD, Cooper TEMP RED TRUCK RACING P/B MOSAIC HOMES 83 38 43 (1st) +18 40 (3rd) +20
7 CUYPERS, Jonas 10119030195 Future Racing 69 52 36 (5th) +20 12 (13th) +4 21 (6th) +6
8 MITCHELL, Philip 10136030255 Meraloma 58 63 25 (5th) +9 23 (9th) +11 10 (11th)
9 TOEWS, Clayton BC41619 Red Kilo 57 64 20 (12th) +11 21 (13th) +13 5 (16th) 11 (13th) +3
10 LUTZ, Nicolas PR210014 Glotman Simpson 56 65 (DNF) 30 (8th) +17 26 (9th) +14
11 DREWS, Tristan PR2305171 Independent 52 69 52 (1st) +27
12 CAPEWELL, Ashley 101290796601 Red Kilo 50 71 26 (7th) +12 24 (15th) +18
13 LOTIN, Frederique TEMP Future Racing 47 74 32 (3rd) +12 15 (11th) +5
14 CONNER, Sean BC41513 Red Kilo 31 90 18 (11th) +8 9 (12th) 4 (17th)
15 HINDMARSH, Jack PR210253 Glotman Simpson 28 93 10 (11th) 18 (8th) +5
16 CADE, Brendan BC43249 Meraloma 26 95 9 (14th) +2 (DNF) 17 (10th) +6
17 SWIERENGA, Sidney PR210107 TaG Race Team 25 96 25 (4th) +7
18 FERRUCCI, Peter BC40773 Red Kilo 25 96 1 (DNF) +1 (DNF) 24 (12th) +15
19 SIEPERMANN, Ben PR213285 Steed Cycles 24 97 10 (15th) +4 11 (10th) 3 (18th)
20 RIDENOUR, Nicholas BC42386 Independent 21 100 21 (4th) +3
21 SMITH, Carson TEMP Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 20 101 20 (3rd)
22 CHAUVIN, Noah 10132881900 The Last Drop 20 101 20 (7th) +6
23 HEIEIS, Adrian BC43567 Red Kilo 19 102 19 (7th) +5
24 SOL, INJAE 10086522263 UBC Cycling Team 17 104 17 (14th) +10
25 BAYARD, luke BC098490 United Velo 16 105 16 (8th) +3 (DNF)
26 WANG, Edward PR2307199 Independent 13 108 12 (9th) 1 (DNF) +1
27 GARVEY, Max BC42892 UBC Cycling Team 13 108 13 (9th) +1
28 BEST, John BC43576 Meraloma 11 110 11 (10th)
29 KERESZTES, Kevin BC40779 Diversion 11 110 11 (10th)
30 PRITCHARD, Rob 10101814416 Meraloma 8 113 8 (13th) (DNF)
31 BEST, John TEMP Meraloma 7 114 (DNF) 7 (14th)


Cat 4 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie-Proper-1
Apr 13, 2024
Top 20
Bradner Long-1
Apr 06, 2024
Top 20
Aldergrove Long-1
Mar 23, 2024
Top 20
Southie Circuit-1
Mar 16, 2024
Top 20
1 HAUNER, Erik BC43615 The Last Drop 92 35 (16th) +30 13 (8th) 31 (8th) +18 13 (9th) +1
2 KELETE, Angesom 10132028300 Black Bear 85 7 17 (14th) +10 25 (6th) +10 43 (5th) +27
3 BRUCHET, Lucas BC43024 Diversion 77 15 55 (1st) +30 22 (3rd) +2
4 ATKINSTALL, Matt BC42349 Diversion 76 16 18 (9th) +6 14 (10th) +3 28 (7th) +14 16 (8th) +3
5 REDA, Daniele BC41410 Red Kilo 72 20 14 (12th) +5 24 (9th) +12 34 (4th) +16
6 EVANGELISTA, Mark TEMP Black Bear 65 27 5 (23rd) +5 8 (14th) +1 52 (1st) +27
7 BEHAN, Jordan PR011249 Bespoke 64 28 32 (5th) +16 16 (11th) +6 9 (12th) 7 (14th)
8 GAR-AOUY, Cole TEMP UBC Cycling Team 60 32 22 (9th) +10 38 (1st) +13
9 HEIEIS, Adrian BC43567 Red Kilo 59 33 19 (15th) +13 40 (2nd) +18
10 WONG, Oscar BC42416 Independent 54 38 30 (1st) +5 24 (2nd) +2
11 HAINING, Jack TEMP Diversion 52 40 28 (4th) +10 24 (4th) +6
12 WOODBRIDGE, Ben BC43591 Meraloma 50 42 (30th) 21 (11th) +11 29 (5th) +13
13 ROOKE, William TEMP Red Kilo 50 42 1 (20th) 11 (10th) 38 (6th) +23
14 EVANGELISTA, Mark PR2306086 Black Bear 44 48 44 (2nd) +22
15 WONG, Ryan PR213225 Meraloma 43 49 10 (11th) 24 (3rd) +4 9 (12th)
16 WOOD, Ethan BC41679 Independent 30 62 30 (3rd) +10
17 KEMPER, Joshua 10143710332 Glotman Simpson 28 64 4 (23rd) +4 24 (2nd) +2
18 COX, Charlie TEMP Independent 28 64 28 (5th) +12
19 LUCENO, Joey PR2306623 Black Bear 28 64 15 (6th) 5 (16th) (DNF) 8 (13th)
20 SPENCE, James BC43536 Meraloma 27 65 18 (8th) +5 (30th) 4 (17th) 5 (22nd) +5
21 TESFAGABER, Natnael TEMP Black Bear 25 67 (DNF) 11 (18th) +8 14 (7th)
22 JONES, Kai BC43635 Future Racing 23 69 12 (15th) +6 (DNF) 9 (13th) +1 2 (19th)
23 PRAPAVESSIS, Jacob BC42646 Diversion 23 69 3 (22nd) +3 20 (6th) +5
24 GUTIERREZ, Jan Verlie 10149266816 Black Bear 23 69 8 (22nd) +8 15 (16th) +10
25 HAINING, Jack BC43589 Diversion 22 70 22 (7th) +8
26 PERRY, graham BC42812 Independent 20 72 20 (3rd)
27 KUBY, Jeff 10100692246 Future Racing 19 73 13 (18th) +10 (21st) 6 (15th)
28 TESFAGABER, Natnael PR2303100 Black Bear 18 74 18 (4th)
29 SAMANIEGO, Raphael BC43617 The Last Drop 16 76 8 (17th) +4 8 (18th) +5
30 GOLDBERG, Micah TEMP Team Discord p/b FourWinds 14 78 14 (7th) (21st)
31 DOYLE, Stephen BC43572 The Last Drop 13 79 3 (18th) 10 (11th)
32 NAPIER, Mac 1012106164 Independent 11 81 11 (10th)
33 LAWSON, Andrew BC098333 Devo 11 81 (DNF) (DNF) 11 (10th)
34 WORMAN, Joel BC096246 Red Devils Cycling Academy 11 81 11 (13th) +3
35 CORPUZ, Dustin BC43578 The Last Drop 11 81 4 (17th) 7 (17th) +3
36 PEPIN, Francois BC43706 True Grit Racing 10 82 10 (15th) +4
37 LEADBEATER, L 10107010683 Independent 9 83 9 (12th)
38 BAADER, William PR2304793 Glotman Simpson 8 84 8 (13th) (25th) (DNF)
39 LAYCO, Jomar PR200318 Black Bear 7 85 (DNF) 7 (16th) +2
40 MARCHANT, Matthew PR2306968 Independent 7 85 7 (14th)
41 GAPINSKI, Adam AB60693 Independent 6 86 6 (19th) +4
42 PHILLIPS, Gregor BC43722 Independent 4 88 4 (19th) +2
43 HART, Griffen BC090481 Tripleshot Cycling Club 2 90 2 (20th) +1
44 ROSENBLOOM, Glen TEMP Independent 2 90 2 (19th)
45 POLLOCK-BROWN, Hugo BC42025 Independent 1 91 1 (DNF) +1
46 HAMER, Mitchael 10124538381 Meraloma 1 91 1 (20th)
47 LAVRENTYEV, Mark TEMP Taco Time NW Cycling Team 1 91 1 (20th)


Master (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie-Proper-1
Apr 13, 2024
Top 20
Bradner Long-1
Apr 06, 2024
Top 20
Aldergrove Long-1
Mar 23, 2024
Top 20
Southie Circuit-1
Mar 16, 2024
Top 20
1 COSTELLO, Richard BC99223 Steed Cycles 152 32 (3rd) +12 38 (3rd) +18 39 (2nd) +17 43 (10th) +32
2 COLLINGS, David BC43528 True Grit Racing 121 31 49 (2nd) +27 38 (2nd) +16 34 (5th) +18
3 JOHNSON, Dave BC98963 Steed Cycles 120 32 52 (1st) +27 46 (1st) +21 22 (13th) +14
4 OTERO, Sebastian PR011378 United Velo 100 52 31 (8th) +18 5 (24th) +5 38 (3rd) +18 26 (5th) +10
5 GOGUEN, Scott BC99780 United Velo 61 91 15 (6th) 23 (4th) +5 23 (DNF) +23 (25th)
6 WEGNER, Michael BC99649 Red Kilo 47 105 (36th) 11 (10th) 36 (1st) +11 (34th)
7 BRANDT, Dean TEMP True Grit Racing 47 105 19 (5th) +3 10 (DNF) +10 18 (4th)
8 RAINER, Mark BC097896 True Grit Racing 45 107 14 (7th) 16 (5th) 15 (7th) +1
9 HAWKINS, James BC42255 Red Kilo 45 107 (27th) 29 (7th) +15 3 (DNF) +3 13 (8th)
10 BERKELEY, Michael BC091068 Steed Cycles 41 111 8 (13th) 33 (7th) +19 (26th)
11 MARCOTTE, Vincent BC40510 Red Kilo 39 113 11 (10th) 3 (22nd) +3 25 (1st)
12 DELANEY, Jay BC090121 Lost Boys 35 117 28 (4th) +10 7 (14th)
13 GERTH, David BC090300 Red Kilo 34 118 (29th) 29 (6th) +14 5 (31st) +5
14 QUINEY, Brendan PR2307233 Steed Cycles 33 119 33 (8th) +20
15 WORSFOLD, Chris BC095245 True Grit Racing 31 121 6 (15th) 7 (14th) 3 (DNF) +3 15 (6th)
16 JONES, Nicholas BC091703 Red Kilo 28 124 (23rd) 16 (8th) +3 12 (19th) +10
17 BULA, Jon BC99183 True Grit Racing 27 125 3 (18th) 24 (3rd) +4
18 WOOD, Daniel AB11498 Independent 27 125 27 (18th) +24
19 IVANY, Carsten PR011803 Giant vancouver 26 126 5 (16th) 21 (4th) +3
20 MOFFAT, Paul 100 519 022 56 True Grit Racing 26 126 26 (6th) +11
21 WORSFOLD, Maurice BC092862 True Grit Racing 23 129 4 (20th) +3 9 (12th) 9 (12th) 1 (28th) +1
22 SAVAGE, Steve BC094549 Steed Cycles 22 130 22 (2nd)
23 BRIONES, Michael PR011728 United Velo 20 132 8 (31st) +8 12 (9th)
24 HUNG, Eric BC99170 Steed Cycles 19 133 (21st) 10 (19th) +8 9 (15th) +3
25 DELOS REYES, Manny TEMP PVR-ACT Fast 19 133 10 (11th) 9 (12th)
26 SANSALONE, Desi BC004435 United Velo 18 134 10 (11th) 8 (13th)
27 SHEEL, William (Bill) BC99272 True Grit Racing 18 134 2 (19th) 5 (16th) 11 (10th) (30th)
28 TIMMER, Alexander PR011856 Red Kilo 18 134 18 (32nd) +18
29 ANDERSON, Quinn BC091922 Lost Boys 17 135 12 (9th) 5 (16th)
30 MUSSATO, Brent PR011484 United Velo 17 135 9 (12th) 8 (13th) (DNF)
31 NICKERSON, Ben 10136886481 Steveston Velo 12 140 (37th) (21st) 12 (9th) (37th)
32 LIESCH, Steven BC43634 Steed Cycles 12 140 12 (9th)
33 VECCHIES, Chris BC011892 PVR-ACT Fast 10 142 (38th) (26th) 10 (11th) (42nd)
34 SIGSTON, Ben TEMP Steed Cycles 10 142 10 (11th)
35 MARTIN, Mike PR012068 United Velo Racing 10 142 10 (DNF) +10
36 KIRKBY, Jesse TEMP True Grit Racing 8 144 (DNF) 8 (22nd) +8
37 HINDMARSH, Jack BC41570 Glotman Simpson 7 145 7 (14th)
38 CHAN, Albert PR011369 United Velo 6 146 (30th) 6 (15th) (35th)
39 BENTLEY, Darin PR011171 United Velo 5 147 5 (24th) +5
40 ATTWELL, Andrew BC093620 Victoria Breakaway Cycling 4 148 4 (17th)
41 BEARD, Paul BC99243 Red Kilo 4 148 (22nd) 4 (17th)
42 POLDRUGOVAC, Vinko BC003070 Independent 4 148 4 (17th)
43 TRAN, Wilson BC98961 Red Kilo 3 149 3 (33rd) +3 (DNF)
44 WAUGH, Damien BC002342 Mighty Cycling 3 149 (35th) 3 (18th)
45 MADRUGA, Lee BC097455 United Velo 3 149 (DNF) 3 (27th) +3
46 GADZHIIEV, Ruslan BC99411 Hewdog Racing 2 150 2 (DNF) +2
47 HAUGHIAN, Andrew BC99201 True Grit Racing 1 151 1 (20th)
48 RIGBY, Paul BC40089 Escape Velocity 1 151 (DNF) 1 (20th)


Master Men 40+ (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie-Proper-1
Apr 13, 2024
Top 20
Bradner Long-1
Apr 06, 2024
Top 20
Aldergrove Long-1
Mar 23, 2024
Top 20
Southie Circuit-1
Mar 16, 2024
Top 20
1 BENNETT, Matthew BC41342 PVR-ACT Fast 199 52 (1st) +27 55 (1st) +30 55 (1st) +30 37 (1st) +12
2 HARRINGTON, Will TEMP Meraloma 101 98 46 (2nd) +24 32 (3rd) +12 23 (3rd) +3
3 FRIEDEL, Peter TEMP Gastown Cycling Club 83 116 34 (7th) +20 36 (6th) +21 13 (8th)
4 AMANSE, Joseph PR2307197 PVR-ACT Fast 81 118 30 (6th) +15 17 (8th) +4 16 (5th) 18 (7th) +4
5 WALSH, Shawn PR011138 Gastown Cycling Club 72 127 27 (11th) +17 34 (4th) +16 11 (10th)
6 TESSIER, nathan TEMP Gastown Cycling Club 59 140 18 (9th) +6 24 (4th) +6 17 (6th) +2
7 LAWSON, Edward PR011816 Independent 54 145 36 (5th) +20 18 (4th)
8 BENNEST, B 2305925 Independent 33 166 33 (3rd) +13
9 PHILLIPS, Gregor TEMP Independent 32 167 32 (2nd) +10
10 TESSIER, nathan PR2305407 Gastown Cycling Club 28 171 28 (4th) +10
11 BUSSOLI, Lino BC43581 Gastown Cycling Club 27 172 27 (2nd) +5
12 GRUND, Darrin BC090565 Escape Velocity 27 172 17 (9th) +5 10 (11th)
13 QUINEY, Brendan PR2307233 Independent 26 173 26 (2nd) +4
14 BUSSOLI, Lino TEMP Gastown Cycling Club 25 174 25 (3rd) +5
15 BENJAMIN, Blair BC090724 Black Bear 25 174 18 (7th) +4 7 (14th)
16 KINSKOFER, eric PR2306990 Independent 22 177 22 (8th) +9
17 THOMPSON, James BC094237 BC094237 21 178 8 (13th) 13 (10th) +2
18 PALATY, Jan PR011398 Glotman Simpson 20 179 20 (5th) +4
19 LYALL, David BC40324 United Velo 16 183 16 (5th)
20 HANVELT, Jonathan BC011505 Meraloma 16 183 16 (9th) +4
21 RAGAZA, Frederick 10151840851 Diversion 15 184 15 (6th)
22 JAIDKA, Ajay PR2307676 PVR-ACT Fast 11 188 11 (10th)
23 GARCIA, Richardo TEMP Meraloma 10 189 10 (12th) +1
24 ALLEN, Scott PR2306230 Meraloma 9 190 9 (12th)
25 CLARK, John BC43434 Mighty Cycling 8 191 8 (13th)
26 MARCHAND, Andrew BC43566 Lotus Cycling Club 6 193 6 (DNF) +6
27 WAKEFORD, Ian BC43544 Glotman Simpson 6 193 6 (15th)


Open (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Bradner Long-1
Apr 06, 2024
Top 20
Aldergrove Long-1
Mar 23, 2024
Top 20
Southie Circuit-1
Mar 16, 2024
Top 20
1 APARICIO, Oscar BC009129 Black Bear 119 38 (3rd) +18 39 (2nd) +17 42 (3rd) +22
2 FOX, Thomas PR2306045 The Last Drop 90 29 50 (1st) +25 40 (1st) +15
3 BABUL, Damian BC41875 The Last Drop 87 32 40 (2nd) +18 47 (2nd) +25
4 BEN-SHOOSHAN, Noam BC41608 Escape Velocity 73 46 35 (4th) +17 38 (3rd) +18
5 TRAN, Philip PR23055507 Meraloma 73 46 37 (7th) +23 13 (8th) 23 (11th) +13
6 EVANS, Jonathan PR2305610 Independent 67 52 21 (8th) +8 23 (5th) +7 23 (5th) +7
7 KING, Jonah BC097344 UBC Cycling Team 64 55 39 (1st) +14 25 (4th) +7
8 MATTHES, Carl 10131306254 Independent 50 69 14 (9th) +2 24 (6th) +9 12 (9th)
9 ANTON, Wyatt PR2306606 Bespoke 34 85 10 (11th) 15 (7th) +1 9 (12th)
10 CARTY, Paddy BC43641 Bespoke 28 91 16 (10th) +5 12 (9th)
11 FERGUSON, James TEMP Independent 26 93 26 (5th) +10
12 SPANG, Kyle 10147940138 United Velo 24 95 24 (4th) +6
13 PALATY, Jan PR011398 Glotman Simpson 20 99 20 (6th) +5
14 SUTTON, Charles TEMP Independent 19 100 19 (10th) +8
15 RAMIREZ, Mark Louie TEMP Black Bear 18 101 7 (14th) 4 (17th) 7 (14th)
16 RICH, Fraser 111 PVR-ACT Fast 16 103 2 (DNF) +2 14 (7th)
17 CURRIE, Joseph PR2305601 Meraloma 15 104 15 (6th)
18 HOWLAND, Graeme BC43602 The Last Drop 13 106 13 (8th)
19 NESDOLY, Matthew TEMP Independent 11 108 11 (10th)
20 BAGNALL, Stuart PR010053 Glotman Simpson 10 109 10 (11th)
21 BLUNDEN, B BC43545 Independent 9 110 9 (12th)
22 SCRIVENS, Nick PR2306496 Meraloma 9 110 1 (DNF) +1 8 (13th)
23 GRUND, Sebastain BC42152 Devo 9 110 9 (12th) (DNF)
24 COWBURN, Ben PR2306587 Chase Contracting Ltd. 8 111 8 (13th) (DNF)
25 FERNEYHOUGH, Jack TEMP Independent 8 111 8 (13th)
26 THORNE, Nicholas TEMP Diversion 7 112 7 (14th)
27 TYSON, Shane BC40838 Devo 6 113 6 (15th) (DNF)
28 QIAN, Tongkai TEMP Independent 6 113 6 (15th)
29 NEELY, Cole BC42836 Escape Velocity 6 113 6 (DNF) +6
30 ARMITSTEAD, Anthony TEMP Independent 5 114 5 (16th)
31 DAJES, Luis TEMP The Last Drop 5 114 5 (16th)
32 AHN, Hyung Jin TEMP Independent 4 115 4 (17th)


Open (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Bradner Long-1
Apr 06, 2024
Top 20
Aldergrove Long-1
Mar 23, 2024
Top 20
Southie Circuit-1
Mar 16, 2024
Top 20
1 LEADER, Victoria PR2305590 Meraloma 99 20 (DNF) +20 46 (2nd) +24 33 (4th) +15
2 CLARKE, Heather 10141342825 Femme Fatale 85 14 30 (DNF) +30 55 (1st) +30
3 DEHOOP, Jacie PR2301008 Meraloma 78 21 42 (1st) +17 36 (3rd) +16
4 MCCUE, Lynda TEMP McCue PANAQUA 69 30 38 (2nd) +16 31 (8th) +18
5 CHOW, Morgan BC43599 Meraloma 66 33 14 (DNF) +14 25 (9th) +13 27 (6th) +12
6 TONNEMAN, Hannah PR010879 Glotman Simpson 55 44 18 (4th) 29 (5th) +13 8 (13th)
7 BARNETT, Lauren BC43702 Diversion 55 44 6 (DNF) +6 29 (4th) +11 20 (10th) +9
8 WIELINGA, Aleah BC43586 Meraloma 44 55 28 (7th) +14 16 (5th)
9 FLYNN, Stephanie PR2305391 Bespoke 37 62 (DNF) 37 (2nd) +15
10 TOLFO, Erin PR2305371 United Velo 36 63 36 (1st) +11
11 KOLKMAN, Lisa BC43580 Meraloma 34 65 (DNF) 17 (8th) +4 17 (12th) +8
12 THACKRAY, Sarah TEMP Diversion 32 67 32 (3rd) +12
13 ZWICK, Sharon PR2305113 Glotman Simpson 29 70 17 (8th) +4 12 (9th)
14 RAINEY, McKenzie TEMP Meraloma 28 71 28 (7th) +14
15 FENNELL, Hannah TEMP UBC Cycling Team 24 75 24 (6th) +9
16 SOUTHA, Alex BC43701 Independent 20 79 20 (3rd)
17 HACKETT, Georgie BC43587 Ruckus Racing 19 80 12 (9th) 7 (16th) +2
18 THODY, Kristine PR011293 Glotman Simpson 18 81 9 (12th) 9 (12th) (22nd)
19 ESCOBAR, Cecilia TEMP Meraloma 18 81 18 (7th) +4
20 PERRY, Sophie TEMP UBC Cycling Team 18 81 18 (15th) +12
21 POLLOCK-BROWN, Livvy PR2306104 Independent 17 82 17 (5th) +1
22 IMLACH, brittany gorgia BC42421 Independent 16 83 16 (6th) +1
23 SUMMERS, McKenzie PR2306408 Ruckus Racing 15 84 (DNF) 15 (11th) +5
24 HOLMES, Jacqueline PR011285 Meraloma 14 85 10 (11th) 4 (17th)
25 YAZAR, Ozge BC43070 Red Kilo 13 86 11 (10th) 2 (19th)
26 BROWN, Stephanie 10114305285 Red Kilo 13 86 13 (10th) +2
27 THOMPSON, Laura TEMP Independent 12 87 12 (14th) +5
28 BURNS, Christine PR2305738 Bespoke 11 88 10 (11th) 1 (20th)
29 ZHANG, Alissa PR2307527 Independent 8 91 8 (13th)
30 NOVOTNY, Emma BC42913 Independent 7 92 7 (DNF) +7
31 WOLFE, Beth TEMP Meraloma 3 96 3 (18th)
32 KOIDE, Jade PR011674 Independent 2 97 2 (DNF) +2


Open Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie-Proper-1
Apr 13, 2024
Top 20
1 APARICIO, Oscar BC009129 Black Bear 52 52 (1st) +27
2 BABUL, Damian BC41875 The Last Drop 36 16 36 (4th) +18
3 KIRKEY, aaron PR2305393 Independent 35 17 35 (2nd) +13
4 FAYERMAN, Aryeh BC42315 Independent 35 17 35 (3rd) +15
5 TRAN, Philip PR23055507 Meraloma 31 21 31 (8th) +18
6 EVANS, Jonathan PR2305610 Independent 25 27 25 (9th) +13
7 FERGUSON, James BC43606 Independent 22 30 22 (5th) +6
8 BEN-SHOOSHAN, Noam BC41608 Escape Velocity 22 30 22 (6th) +7
9 GRUND, Sebastain BC42152 Devo 21 31 21 (7th) +7
10 ANTON, Wyatt PR2306606 Bespoke 16 36 16 (11th) +6
11 CARTY, Paddy BC43641 Bespoke 13 39 13 (10th) +2
12 QIAN, Tongkai PR2306436 Independent 9 43 9 (12th)
13 COWBURN, Ben PR2306587 Chase Contracting Ltd. 8 44 8 (13th)
14 RAMIREZ, Mark Louie BC43679 Black Bear 7 45 7 (14th)
15 HAOWEN, H PR2307698 Independent 6 46 6 (15th)
16 NEELY, Cole BC42836 Escape Velocity 5 47 5 (16th)


Open Women (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Murchie-Proper-1
Apr 13, 2024
Top 20
1 CLARKE, Heather 10141342825 Femme Fatale 55 55 (1st) +30
2 MCCUE, Lynda BC40633 McCue PANAQUA 46 9 46 (2nd) +24
3 NOVOTNY, Emma BC42913 Diversion 33 22 33 (3rd) +13
4 FLYNN, Stephanie PR2305391 Bespoke 29 26 29 (5th) +13
5 TONNEMAN, Hannah PR010879 Glotman Simpson 26 29 26 (4th) +8
6 ZWICK, Sharon PR2305113 Glotman Simpson 26 29 26 (7th) +12
7 HACKETT, Georgie BC43587 Ruckus Racing 26 29 26 (8th) +13
8 BROWN, Stephanie 10114305285 Red Kilo 22 33 22 (9th) +10
9 MEREDITH, katie PR2306443 Independent 18 37 18 (10th) +7
10 KOIDE, Jade PR011674 Independent 17 38 17 (6th) +2
11 PURI, Lisa 10099940494 Bespoke 10 45 10 (11th)
12 THODY, Kristine PR011293 Glotman Simpson 9 46 9 (12th)

+N - Bonus Points added to Points for Place.


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:25222018161514131211
11-20:10987654321
  • 2024-03-16 Southie Circuit r1
  • 2024-03-23 Aldergrove Long r1
  • 2024-04-06 Bradner Long r1
  • 2024-04-13 Murchie Proper r1


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr